DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Thanyalak Chaisuwan-
dc.contributor.advisor: Sujitra Wongkasemjit-
dc.contributor.author: Somkiat Sreewanichwipat-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College-
dc.date.issued: 2009-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2009-
dc.description.abstract: Carbon foam is prepared by using phenol-ehtylenediamine benzoxazine as an organic precursor and azodicarbonamide (AZD) as a blowing agent. The effects of AZD concentration and polymerization rate on the porous structure and density of organic foams have been investigated. From DSC results, it has been found that the exothermic peaks of organic foam have shifted to lower temperature when the AZD concentration is increased. It is believed that AZD also acts as catalyst for benzoxazine ring-opening polymeriazation.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: โฟมของคาร์บอน สามารถเตรียมมาจากฟีนอล เอทิลลีนไดเอมีน เบนซอกซาซีน กับ เอโซไดคาร์โบนนาไมด์ ซึ่งเป็นสารที่ทำให้เกิดฟองก๊าซ ผลของความเข้มข้นของเอโซไดคาร์โบนาไมค์ และอัตราการให้ความร้อนการบ่มฟีนอลเอทิลลีนไดเอมีน เบนซอกซาซีน มีผลต่อโครงสร้าง, ความหนาแน่นของโฟมของออร์แกนนิค ถูกตรวจสอบ ผลของ DSC แสดงให้เห็นว่า อุณหภูมิการบ่มของ ฟีนอล เอทิลลีนไดเอมีน เบนซอกซาซีน ขยับไปทางอุณหภูมิที่ตำกว่าจากเดิม เมื่อเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของสารที่ทำให้เกิดฟองก๊าซ ผลของ DSC ทำให้เชื่อว่าสารทำให้เกิดฟองก๊าซ ทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาในพอลิเมอไรเซชั่นแบบเหิดวงของพอลิเบนวอกซาซีน-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.title: Development of novel carbon foam derived from phenol-ethylenediamine benzoxazine precursor-
dc.title.alternative: การพัฒนาโฟมของคาร์บอนที่ทำมาจากสารตั้งต้น ฟีนอลเอทิลลีนไดเอมีน เบนซอกซาซีน-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Polymer Science-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-