https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68280
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Manit Nithitanakul | - |
dc.contributor.author | Monreudee Dejsukdipol | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College | - |
dc.date.issued | 2010 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2010 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Maleimide-terminated poly(arylene ether sulfone) oligomers were synthesized by the nucleophilic step-growth polymerization of bisphenol A phenolates with activated halides at about 150 °C and a required amount of Bis-(4-chlorophenyl)-sulfone. This method was accomplished by reacting the terminate amine with maleic anhydride The obtained maleimide-terminated poly (arylene ether sulfone) oligomers were characterized by IR, NMR, and DSC PolyHIPEs, using divinylbenzene filled with maleimide-terminated poly(arylene ether sulfone) oligomers (0, 2.5, 5, and 10 %) were prepared using SPAN80.DDBSS:CTAB (6 3:0.4:0.3) as the surfactant. The obtained polyHIPEs were characterized for their phase morphology, surface area, thermal properties, and mechanical properties using SEM, BET, TG/DTA, and a Universal Tensile Testing machine, respectively. The prepared polyHIPEs will be sued for adsorbing the CO₂ produced during the gasification process to increase the heating value of syn gas. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | พอลี (อัลลีลินอีเทอร์ซัลไฟน) ปลายมาเลอิมิดสังเคราะห์โดยปฎิกิริยานิวคลีโอฟิลิคเสตปโกรสพอลิเมอร์ไรเซชั่นของบิสฟินอลเอ ฟีโนเลสกับ กลุ่มเฮไลด์ที่อุณหภูมิ 150 องศาเซลเซียส โดยกำหนดปริมาณของบิส- 4-คลอไรฟินิลซัลโฟน วิธีนี้จะสำเร็จเมื่อได้เอมีนที่หมู่ปลายและนำปฎิกิริยากับมาเลอิคแอนไฮไดร์ท พอลี (อัลลิลีนอีเทอร์ซัลโฟน) ปลายมาเลอิมีคที่ได้มานั้นจะถูกทดสอบด้วยวิธี อินฟาเรด สเปคโตรสโคปี, นิวเคลียร์ แมกเนติกเรโซแนนส์ สเปคโตรสโคปี และดิฟเฟอร์เรนเชียลแสกนนิ่งคาลอริมิตรี พอลิเมอร์ที่มีโครงสร้างรูพรุนสูงของพอลิ (ไดไวนิล เบนซิล) เติมด้วย พอลี (อัลลีลีนอีเทอร์ซัลโฟน) ปลายมาเลอิมีค (0, 2.5, 5, และ 10 เปอร์เซนต์โดยน้ำหนัก) ถูกเตรียมขึ้นโดยใช้สารลดแรงตึงผิวสูตรผสมประกอบด้วยสเปน 80, ดีดีบีเอสเอสและซีแทบ ในอัตราส่วน 6.3, 0.4 และ 0.3 เปอร์เซ็นต์โดยน้ำหนัก พอลิเมอร์ที่มีโครงสร้างรูพรุนสูงที่ได้มานั้นถูกทดสอบเพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้าง, พื้นที่ผิว, อุณหภูมิ และความแข็งแรงโดยใช้แสกนนิ่งอิเลกตรอนไมโครสโคป, เครื่องวัดพื้นที่ผิวบลูเนอร์ เอ็มเมท เทลเลอร์, เทอร์มอลกราวิ้มตริก, เครื่องทดลองความแข็งแรงตาม ลำดับ พอลิเมอร์ที่มีโครงสร้างรูพรุนสูงที่เตรียมขึ้นมานี้จะใช้สำหรับดูดซับก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่ผลิตจาก กระบวนการเผาขยะเพื่อเพิ่มปริมาณค่าความร้อนของก๊าซที่ได้จากการเผาขยะของซิลก๊าซ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.title | Highly porous polymeric foam of poly(DVB) filled with maleimide-terminated poly(arylene ether sulfone) oligomers via high internal phase emulsion | - |
dc.title.alternative | พอลิเมอร์ที่มีโครงสร้างรูพรุนสูงของพอลี (ไดไวนิลเบนซิล) เติมด้วยพอลี (อัลลีลีนอีเทอร์ซัลโฟน) ผลายมาเลอิมิด | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Polymer Science | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |