https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68476
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rein Boondiskulchok | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aksorn Thabcharoen | - |
dc.contributor.author | Songwuth Mittrarath | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School. | - |
dc.date.issued | 1998 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743310037 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng)--Chulalongkorn University, 1998 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aimed at improving site resources management and site inventory management of an Electrical Installation Contracting Business. The research covered four major issues, i.e., design of a system for improving site resources management, identification of activities for improving site inventory management, development of a computer program to be used as a tool for improving inventory management and transaction recording efficiency, analysis of the results after implementation. The computer program developed is named PROJECT STORE MANAGEMENT PROGRAM and based on the Microsoft FoxPro 2.6 for Windows. The outcome showed that the surplus inventories after project completion can be decreased below 2% of total order value from 8% average in the past, and can significantly reduce or eliminate waste from wrong articles buying, idle manpower due to shortage materials, and unbalance materials reconciliation. The analysis showed that the expected project cost can be saved by applying the systems to the project, which has contract value 24,000,000 Baht and selected to be case study, is 669,885 Baht from the surplus inventories decreased after project completion and 473,158.90 Baht from the waste eliminated, or totally 1,143,043 Baht or up to 4.76% of total contract value. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีเป้าหมายในการปรับปรุงการบริหารทรัพยากรและการบริหารวัสดุคงคลังในงานโครงการของธุรกิจงานรับเหมาติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้าในโครงการ โดยการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วนหลักประกอบด้วย การออกแบบระบบงานเพื่อปรับปรุงการบริหารทรัพยากรโครงการ การวางระบบการทำงานเพื่อปรับปรุงการบริหารวัสดุคงคลัง การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของการบริหารวัสดุคงคลังและประสิทธิภาพของการบันทึกธุรกรรมต่าง ๆที่เกิดขึ้น และการวิเคราะห์ผลหลังจากประยุกต์ใช้ระบบและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นในงานโครงการ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นชื่อ PROJECT STORE MANAGEMENT PROGRAM และซอฟต์แวร์ที่ใช้พัฒนาโปรแกรม คือ Microsoft FoxPro 2.6 for Windows ผลที่ได้จากการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ออกแบบปรากฎว่าสามารถลดมูลค่าวัสดุคงคลัง หลังจากจบงานโครงการให้ต่ำกว่า 2% ของมูลค่าการซื้อทั้งหมด จากเดิมประมาณ 8% และสามารถลดความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากการซื้อของผิด ความสูญเปล่าของแรงงานเนื่องจากการขาดแคลนวัสดุสำหรับติดตั้ง และความสูญเสียจากการสูญหายของวัสดุ ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าในการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ออกแบบกับงานโครงการที่มีมูลค่าสัญญา 24,000,000 บาท จะสามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายโครงการ จากการลดมูลค่าวัสดุคงคลังลง 669,885 บาทหลังจบงาน และจากการลดความสูญเสียต่าง ๆ ข้างต้น 473,158 บาท รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,143,043 บาทหรือ 4.76% ของมูลค่าสัญญาโครงการ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | การบริหารโครงการ | - |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์ | - |
dc.subject | การจัดการโรงงาน | - |
dc.title | An improvement of site resources management a case study of electrical installation contracting business | - |
dc.title.alternative | การปรับปรุงการบริหารทรัพยากรในงานโครงการ กรณีศึกษาของงานรับเหมาติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้าในโครงการ | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Engineering Management | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |