DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มุรธา วัฒนะชีวะกุล-
dc.contributor.advisor: พรเพชร วิชิตชลชัย-
dc.contributor.author: สุนทร เกิดโภคา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743311432-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
dc.description.abstract: การดำเนินคดีอาญามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาความจริง โดยการวินิจฉัยข้อเท็จจริงจากพยานหลักฐานในสำนวนหรือการชั่งน้ำหนักพยานหลักฐานและศาลจะลงโทษจำเลยต่อเมื่อได้ความชัดแจ้งจนปราศจากข้อสงสัยตามสมควรว่ามีการกระทำผิดจริงโดยจำเลยเป็นผู้กระทำความผิดนั้นการชั่งน้ำหนักพยานหลักฐานเป็นเรื่องของการใช้ดุลพินิจซึ่งในทางปฏิบัติของศาลไทยได้ยึดถือแนวบรรทัดฐานคำพิพากษาฎีกาเป็นแนวทางในการใช้ดุลพินิจวินิจฉัยชั่งน้ำหนักพยาน หลักฐานเรื่อยมา วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาถึงแนวคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาของไทยที่วางบรรทัดฐานเกี่ยวกับการชั่งน้ำหนักพยาน หลักฐานในคดีอาญาผลการวิจัยพบว่าศาลฎีกาได้วางบรรทัดฐานในเรื่องพยานหลักฐานที่มีน้ำหนักน้อย ซึ่งโดยลำพังตัวของตันเองแล้วไม่มีน้ำหนักรับฟังลงโทษจำเลยได้ ได้แก่พยานบอกเล่าที่ศาลรับฟังและคำซัดทอด ของผู้ร่วมกระทำความผิดและศาลฎีกายังได้วางหลักในเรื่องพยานประกอบพยานหลักฐานที่มีน้ำหนักน้อยว่าจะต้องมีพยานประกอบจึงจะรับฟังลงโทษจำเลยได้ การวางบรรทัดฐานดังกล่าวสอดคล้องกับหลักการพิสูจน์จนสิ้นสงสัยในคดีอาญากล่าวคือศาลจะไม่ ลงโทษจำเลยด้วยพยานหลักฐานที่มีน้ำหนักน้อยโดยปราศจากพยานหลักฐานประกอบ ดังนั้น ปัญหาการใช้ ดุลพินิจวินิจฉัยที่ฝ่าฝืนแนวบรรทัดฐานการชั่งน้ำหนักพยานหลักฐานในคดีอาญา ซึ่งถูกจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์ฎีกา เนื่องจากเป็นปัญหาข้อเท็จจริง จึงควรให้คู่ความมีสิทธิอุทธรณ์ฎีกาให้ศาลสูงตรวจสอบการใช้ดุลพินิจได้ โดยทำเป็นตัวบทกฎหมายหรือศาลฎีกาวางบรรทัดฐานขึ้นใหม่ให้ถือว่าเป็นปัญหาข้อกฎหมาย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The mam purpose of criminal proceeding is to find the true facts through the judgment of facts from the evidence in the court file of the case or the weighing of evidence, and judges will convict the accused only when it is proved beyond a reasonable doubt that the offense was actually committed, the committee of which is the accused. The weighing of evidence is a matter of exercising one’s discretion, which, in the practice of Thai courts, has adhered to the Supreme Court’s precedent judgment as guideline. This thesis studies the Thai Supreme Court’s precedents on weighing of evidence in criminal trials. As the result of the research, it was found that the Supreme Court has set the precedents of minimum weight evidence which by themselves alone do not weigh enough to be admissible to convict against the accused, namely, hearsay evidence admitted by the court and implicative statements of co-perpetrators, and the Supreme Court has also set the principle in the minimum weight evidence’s corroboration that there must be corroborative evidence in order that they will be admissible to convict against the accused. The setting up of such precedents conforms to the principle of proving beyond a reasonable doubt in criminal case. That is, the court would not convict the accused by means of a minimum weight evidence on the uncorroborated evidence. Consequently, regarding file problem of exercising discretion in violation of the precedent on weighing of evidence in criminal trials, which limits the right to make an appeal or dika appeal due to the presence of a question of fact, the parties should be allowed to have the right to make an appeal or dika appeal so that a high court will check the exercise of discretion by making it a legal provision or with the Supreme Court setting a new precedent that such question of fact shall be regarded as being a question of law.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: คำพิพากษาฎีกา
dc.subject: น้ำหนักพยานหลักฐาน
dc.subject: วิธีพิจารณาคดี
dc.subject: ชั่งน้ำหนักพยานหลักฐาน
dc.subject: พยานหลักฐาน
dc.subject: คดีอาญา
dc.title: บรรทัดฐานของศาลฎีกาในเรื่องการชั่งน้ำหนักพยานหลักฐานในคดีอาญา
dc.title.alternative: The Supreme Court's precedent on weigh of evidence in creminal trials
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-