https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69255
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anuvat Sirivat | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Schwank, Johannes W | - |
dc.contributor.author | Boonchoy Soontornworajit | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College | - |
dc.date.issued | 2004 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9749651499 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2004 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Electrical conductivity sensitivity of polypyrrole(Ppy)/molecular sieve 13X composites exposed to CH4, CO2, CO, and SO2 was investigated. Composites were prepared by dry mixing. Effects of molecular sieve 13X concentration, cation type, concentration of cation were investigated. The electrical conductivity of Ppy doped with naphthalene-2-sulfonic acid(B)sodium salt depends on the doping level. There is no electrical conductivity response when Ppy and its composites are exposed to CH4, CO2, and CO in contrast to thepPpy exposed to SO2. Undoped Ppy and doped Ppy composites at 10% v/v of 13X content possess the highest sensitivity to SO2; the sensitivity is reduced as molecular sieve 13X content increases. Cation-exchanged processes on the molecular sieve 13Xwere carried out by changing from Na+ to Li.+ K+, and Cs+ at various amounts The composites of unmodified 13X in which Na+ is fully present give the greatest sensitivity to SO2. The sensitivity of Ppy/13X composite to SO2 is reduced by exchanging cation in molecular sieve 13X from Na+ to other alkali cations in this decreasing order: cs+,K+, and Li+. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ของผสมระหว่างพอลิไพรอลและโมเลกุลาร์สีพ 13 เอ็กซ์ถูกนำมาศึกษาการตอบสนองทางคุณสมบติการนำไฟฟ้าเมื่อของสมดังกล่าวสัมผัสกับก๊าซมีเทน ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ ก๊าซคาร์บอนมนอกไซด์และก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์ ของผสมดังกล่าวสามารถเตรียมโดยการผสมแบบแห้งระหว่างพอลิไพรอลที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นกับโมเลกุลาร์สีพ13 เอ็กซ์ โดยได้ทำการศึกษาอิทธพลของปัจจัยด้านความเข้มข้นของโมเลกุลาร์สีพ13 เอกซ์ จากการศึกษาพบว่าค่าการนำไฟฟ้าจำเพาะของพอลิไพรอลที่กระตุ้นด้วยกรดแนฟทาลีน-2-ซัลโฟนิกแอซิดโซเดียมซอลท์จะขึ้นอยู่กับระดับในการกระตุ้นและจะลดลงเมื่อปริมาณซีโอไลท์ในสารประกอบเพิ่มขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าความไวของค่าการนำไฟฟ้าของสารประกอบระหว่างพอลิไพรอลและโมเลกุลาร์ซีพ 13 เอ็กซ์ต่อก๊าซมีเทน ก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ และก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์นั้นมีค่าน้อยมากตรงกันข้ามกับเมื่อสัมผัสถูกก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์ซึ่งแสดงค่าความไวต่อก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์ พบว่าของผสมที่มี ซีโอไลท์ปริมาณ 10% โดยปริมาตร แสดงค่าความไวต่อก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์สูงสุด ค่าความไวจะมีค่าลดลงเมื่อปริมาณของซีโอไลท์เพิ่มขึ้นสำหรับสารประกอบของพอลิไพรอลและโมเลกุลาร์สีพ 13 เอกซ์ซึ่งภายในโมเลกุลาร์สีพ13 เอ็กซ์ซึ่งภายในโมเลกุลาร์สีพ13 เอกซ์มีโซเดียมเป็นไอออนบวกเพียงชนิดเดียว มีความไวต่อก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์สูงสุด ความไวต่อก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์จะมีค่าลดลงเมื่อไอออนบวกถูกเปลี่ยนจากโซเดียมเป้นลิเทียม (Li)โพแทสเซียม (K+) และซีเซียม(Cs+) ความไวต่อก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์จะแปรตามชนิดของไอออนบวกดังนี้ ซีเซียม โพแทสเซียม และลิเทียม | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.title | Polypyrole/molecular sieve 13X composites to CH4, CO2, CO, and SO2 : effects of cation type and cation concentration | - |
dc.title.alternative | การตอบสนองค่าการนำไฟฟ้าของผสมระหว่างพอลิไพรอล และโมเลกุลาร์ สีพ 13X ต่อ มีเทน คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ คาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ ซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์ : ศึกษาผลของชนิดของไอออนบวกและความเข้มข้นของไอออนบวก | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Polymer Science | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |