https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69960
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห | - |
dc.contributor.author | กรณัฏฐ์ สกุลกฤติ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน และทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multi – phase Mixed Method Research) โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อยแบบ Focus Group และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณจากการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ การสำรวจสภาพ และการประเมินความเหมาะสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของนวัตกรรม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการประเมินกรอบแนวคิด 5 คน ผู้บริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 192 คน จากจำนวน 49 แห่ง ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย 9 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้ใช้นวัตกรรมในการประเมินนวัตกรรม จำนวน 17 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNImodifed และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) การบริหารด้านการผลิตบัณฑิต (2) การบริหารด้านการวิจัย (3) การบริหารด้านการให้บริการทางวิชาการแก่สังคม และ (4) การบริหารด้านการทำนุบำรุงศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม และกรอบแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต ประกอบด้วย ทักษะหลัก 4 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ (1) ทักษะส่วนบุคคล (2) ทักษะด้านคน (3) ทักษะการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ และ (4) ทักษะที่ใช้ในการทำงาน มีองค์ประกอบทักษะ 18 ทักษะ 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต พบว่า ด้านการผลิตบัณฑิตเป็นด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด และในการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนทุกด้าน มีทักษะที่ใช้ในการทำงานเป็นความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต คือ นวัตกรรมการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนที่เน้นการผลิตบัณฑิตให้มีทักษะ W-K-P (Workplace skills : ทักษะที่ใช้ในการทำงาน / Knowledge application skills : ทักษะการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ / Personal skills : ทักษะส่วนบุคคล) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาคณาจารย์และบุคลากร (W-K-P Faculty) การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานและการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงาน (W-K-P Evaluation) การกำหนดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ (W-K-P Learning outcomes) การจัดทำหลักสูตรที่สอดคล้องกับผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ (W-K-P Curriculum) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (W-K-P Learning) และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมพัฒนานักศึกษา (W-K-P Activities) | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to: 1) study the conceptual framework of management of private higher education institutions, 2) examine the need to develop management of Private Higher Education Institutions according to the concept of future work skills, and 3) develop management innovation for private higher education institutions based on the concept of future work skills. The study used the Mixed Method research with multi-phases. The interview and the focus group were employed to obtain qualitative data. The quantitative data were obtained via the study of the current and desirable states, and the evaluations of feasibility and suitability. The research instruments used were the structured interview questions, the questionnaire, the evaluation form of the innovation’s suitability and possibility. The data were collected from the conceptual evaluation’s form from 5 experts. The questionnaire was used to collect opinions from 192 administrators of 49 private higher education institutions. The focus group of 9 experts and stakeholders was conducted to obtain data. The suitability and possibility of the innovation were validated by 17 experts and innovation users. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, PNImodifed and content analysis. The findings were as follows. 1) the conceptual framework of management for private higher education institutions was consisted of 4 elements comprised of (1) graduate production management, (2) research management, (3) academic service management, and(4) art and culture preservation management. The conceptual framework of future work skills comprised of 4 competency domains with 18 key skills which are; (1) personal skills, (2) people skills, (3) knowledge application skills, and (4) workplace skills. 2) The need to develop management innovation for private higher education institutions based on the concept of future work skills revealed that the graduate production has the highest need. The workplace skills has the highest need in all four elements of management for the private higher education institutions. 3) Management innovation was titled “Management Innovation for Private Higher Education Institutions emphasizing on the graduate production in promoting W-K-P skills” (Workplace skills, Knowledge application skills, and Personal skills). The Innovation consists of professional development for faculty (W-K-P Faculty), evaluating and revising operation (W-K-P Evaluation), identifying learning outcomes (W-K-P Learning outcomes), developing curriculum aligning with the learning outcomes (W-K-P Curriculum), teaching and learning (W-K-P Learning), and organizing extra-curricular activities promoting learner’s development (W-K-P Activities). | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.933 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | - |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต | - |
dc.title.alternative | Management innovation of private higher education institutions based on concept of future work skills | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | - |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject.keyword | นวัตกรรมการบริหาร | - |
dc.subject.keyword | สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน | - |
dc.subject.keyword | ทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต | - |
dc.subject.keyword | MANAGEMENT INNOVATION | - |
dc.subject.keyword | PRIVATE HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS | - |
dc.subject.keyword | FUTURE WORK SKILLS | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.933 | - |