https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70091
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pornpimol Sukavatee | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kusuma Bangkom | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The study aim (1) to develop oracy skills instruction in a blended-learning environment, (2) to investigate the effects of students’ metacognitive awareness after implementing the oracy building instruction via blended-learning environment, (3) and to investigate the students’ opinion towards using blended-learning environment. Twenty- nine high school students in Rayong were chosen as the sample group. The findings revealed that 1) there was a significant improvement of the participants’ metacognitive awareness after taking OBIBLE, 2) there was a significant improvement of the participants’ oracy skills after taking OBIBLE, 3) the students had positive opinions towards blened-learning environment. This research provides empirical evidence for the effectiveness of blended-learning environment and gives useful insights for future students, teachers, and institutions in teaching English oracy skills. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาการสอนการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านสภาพการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน (2) ศึกษาผลของการสอนที่มีต่อความตระหนักรู้ในการรู้คิดของผู้เรียน (3) ศึกษาผลของการสอนที่มีต่อทักษะการพูดและการฟังของผู้เรียน (4) ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้เรียนต่อการสอนการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านสภาพการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนจำนวน 29 คน การทดลองใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 15 สัปดาห์ การเก็บข้อมูลใช้การรวบรวมเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความสามารถในการตระหนักรู้ในการรู้คิดของผู้เรียนภายหลังการเรียนโดยใช้การสอนการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านสภาพการเรียนแบบผสมผสานเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสามารถในการพูดและการฟังภายหลังการเรียนโดยใช้การสอนการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านสภาพการเรียนแบบผสมผสานเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ผู้เรียนมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการสอนการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านสภาพการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าการสอนการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านสภาพการเรียนแบบผสมผสานช่วยพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพทางการเขียนและทางการคิดของผู้เรียนและให้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับนักเรียน, ผู้สอนสถาบันการศึกษาในการสอนทักษะการพูดและการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.213 | - |
dc.title | Effects of oracy building instruction via blended learning environment on EIL students’ metacognitive awareness | - |
dc.title.alternative | ผลการสอนของการสร้างทักษะการพูดและการฟังผ่านการเรียนแบบผสมผสานต่อความตระหนักรู้ในการรู้คิดของผู้เรียนภาษาอังกฤษเป็นภาษานานาชาติ | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | - |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | English as an International Language | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.213 | - |