Title: การวางแผนพัสดุคงคลังที่ทดแทดกันได้
Other Titles: Inventory planning for substitutable materials
Authors: นพพล รัตนบุรี
Advisors: มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุที่ทดแทนกันได้ เพื่อนำไปกำหนดนโยบายการสั่งซื้อสำหรับการบริหารจัดการพัสดุคงคลังของพัสดุทดแทนกันได้ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบันสำหรับพัสดุทดแทนกันได้คือปริมาณกพัสดุในแต่ละรายการมีจำนวนมากเกินปริมาณความต้องการใช้จริง โดยมีพัสดุคงคลังเฉลี่ยสูงถึง 27 ล้านบาท แต่มีปริมาณการใช้ที่ 1.2 ล้านบาทต่อเดือน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับปริมาณการใช้ที่ 1.2 ล้านบาทต่อเดือน ทำให้เกิดต้นทุนการจัดเก็บที่สูง ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการศึกษาวิธีการใช้พัสดุ โดยการประยุกต์แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับการกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุให้มีต้นทุนการใช้ต่ำที่สุด ผ่านกระบวนการ Optimization เพื่อนำไปกำหนดนโยบายการสั่งซื้อพัสดุให้เหมาะสมกับปริมาณความต้องการใช้พัสดุที่แท้จริง โดยดำเนินการศึกษานโยบายการสั่งซื้อคงที่ จากแบบจำลองการสั่งซื้ออย่างประหยัด (Economic Order Quantity) และนโยบายการสั่งซื้อไม่คงที่ จากแบบจำลองการสั่งซื้อด้วยการกำหนดระดับพัสดุคงคลังเป้าหมาย (Order up-to Level) ผนวกกับการเปรียบเทียบการประยุต์ใช้นโยบายการสั่งซื้อแบบกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุ และ ไม่กำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุ โดยตัวชีวัด ประกอบด้วย ระดับพัสดุคงคลังสิ้นงวด (Ending Inventory) ระดับการเติมเต็ม (Fill Rate) และต้นทุนรวม (Total Cost) โดยมีระดับการเติมเต็มที่ 95% ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นโยบายการสั่งคงที่แบบกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุ ส่งผลให้มูลค่าพัสดุคงคลังลดลง 13.99% แต่มีระดับการเติมเต็มที่ 89.6% ต่ำกว่าที่กำหนด และต้นทุนรวมลดลง 5.48% สำหรับแบบไม่กำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุ ส่งผลให้มูลค่าพัสดุคงคลังลดลง 15.40% แต่มีระดับการเติมเต็มที่ 91% ต่ำกว่าที่กำหนด และต้นทุนรวมลดลง 9.07% ส่วนนโยบายการสั่งซื้อไม่คงที่แบบกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุ ส่งผลให้มูลค่าพัสดุคงคลังลดลง 12.49% และมีระดับการเติมเต็มที่ 96% และต้นทุนรวมลดลง 10.05% บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ สำหรับแบบไม่กำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุ ส่งผลให้มูลค่าพัสดุคงคลังลดลง 10.92% แต่มีระดับการเติมเต็มที่ 94.6% ต่ำกว่าที่กำหนด และต้นทุนรวมลดลง 8.54% ดังนั้นนโยบายการสั่งซื้อไม่คงที่แบบกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้พัสดุทำให้การจัดการพัสดุคงคลังมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นสามารถลดต้นทุนรวมลงได้ 10.05% คิดเป็นมูลค่า 3.82 ล้านบาทต่อปี
Other Abstract: This research studies the determination of alternative materials utilization pattern in order to determine the order policy for the efficient management of alternative materials inventory. The current issue has indicated that each item of alternative materials exceeds the actual utilization quantity as seen from having the average inventory of 27 million Baht while the actual utilization is at 1.2 million Baht per month. The actual utilization of 1.2 million per month causes the high cost of inventory holding. The researcher has studied the pattern of materials utilization by applying the mathematical simulation towards the determine materials utilization pattern that yields the lowest cost through optimization process. This will determine the order policy which reflects the actual requirement of material utilization. Also, study the methods of the Fixed-order Policy from the simulation of Economic Order Quantity and the Non-fixed-order Policy from the simulation of Order Up-to Level along with the comparison of applying the determined material utilization pattern policy and non-determined material utilization pattern policy.  The indicators of these applications include the Ending Inventory, Fill Rate and Total Cost with the planned fill rate at 95%. The research has indicated that the Fixed-order Policy yields 13.99% reduction of inventory holding cost with the fill rate of 89.6%, which is less than planned, and 5.48% reduction of total cost. The non-determined material utilization pattern yields 15.40% reduction of inventory holding cost with the rate of 91%, which is less than planned, and 9.07% reduction of total cost. The non-fixed order policy with the determined pattern of material utilization yields 12.49% reduction of inventory holding cost with the fill rate of 96% and 10.05% reduction of total cost, which accomplishes the objectives. The non-determined material utilization pattern yields 10.92% reduction of inventory holding cost with the fill rate of 94.6%, which is less than planned, and yields 8.54% reduction of total cost. In conclusion, the non-fixed order policy with the determined material utilization pattern increases the efficiency of inventory management and reduces 10.05% of total cost, which reflects the value of 3.28 million Baht per year.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70116
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.655
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.655
Type: Thesis