https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70239
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Muenduen Phisalaphong | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Lerdluck Kaewvimol | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chiranthanin Mahayotheecharak | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | - |
dc.description.abstract | A rapid pesticide detection technique is highly desirable due to the widespread usage of many pesticides in the agricultural industry. An emerging technique that shows promising potential is an electrochemical biosensor. The technique allows sensitive and rapid quantification of an analyte. Due to its simplicity, it could be a potential alternative to traditional method. In this work, we utilised a composite materials consist of partially reduced graphene oxide (rGO) and gold nanoparticle (AuNPs) to fabricate a disposable AChE biosensor on a Screen-Print Carbon electrode. The composite rGO and AuNPs possess high electron conductivity while AuNPs also exhibit desirable biocompatibility. The fabricated biosensor was used to detect an organophosphate pesticide called Chlorpyrifos. The observed linear ranges of the fabricated biosensor was 0.016mg/mL to 1mg/mL and 1mg/mL to 25 mg/mL. The limit of detection was 0.3503 mg/mL. The AChE biosensor was sucessfully fabricated with rGO/AuNPs as support materials. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เทคนิคการตรวจวัดสารปนเปื้อนเช่นยาฆ่าแมลง มีความเป็นที่ต้องการเนื่องจากประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศที่ใช้ยาฆ่าแมลงอย่างแพร่หลาย เทคนิคที่กำลังได้รับความสนใจในปัจจุบันคือเทคนิค ไบโอเซ็ฯเซอร์ชนิดอิเล็กโตรเคม เทคนิคนี้มีความสามารถที่จะตรวจวัดการปนเปื้อนอย่างรวดเร็ว และได้ผลเป็นตัวเลขที่เข้าใจได้ง่าย ไม่เหมือนกับเทคนิคอื่นๆที่พึ่งการเปลี่ยนสี ด้วยความที่กเป็นเทคนิคที่ใช้ง่ายมีราคาไม่แพงทำให้มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ในพื้นที่จริง ไม่ต้องพึ่งบุคลากรที่ถูกฝึกฝนเป็นพิเศษ ในงานนี้ สกรีนปริ้นท์อิเล็กโทรดจะถูกปรับสภาพพื้นผิวด้วยวัสดุอื่น คือ รีดิวซ์กราฟีนออกไซด์และอนุภาคนาโนทองเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของ อิเล็กโทรดที่ทำจากคาร์บอน และนำไปสร้างเป็นไบโอเซ็นเซอร์ชนิดอะซีติลโคลีนเอสเทอเรส เมื่อน้ำไปวัดยาฆ่าแมลงชนิดคลอไพริฟอส มีความไวต่อการตอบสนองจาก 0.016mg/mL ถึง 1mg/mL และ 1mg/mL ถึง 25 mg/mL และค่าความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดที่วัดได้คือ 0.3503 mg/mL | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.53 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Chemical Engineering | - |
dc.title | Co-electrodeposition of gold nanoparticle and reduced-graphene oxide in application of achetylcholinesterase biosensor | - |
dc.title.alternative | อิเล็กโตรเดพอซิชันร่วมของอนุภาคนาโนทองและรีดิวซ์กราฟินออกไซด์สำหรับการประยุกต์ใช้ในไบโอเซนเซอร์ชนิดอะซีติลโคลีนเอสเทอเรส | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemical Engineering | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Muenduen.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.53 | - |