DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพโรจน์ สิงหถนัดกิจ-
dc.contributor.author: อนวัช ณ สงขลา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2548-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741761597-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาความแม่นยำของการวัดค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติของโครงสร้างแผ่นบางรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าโดยใช้กฎสัดส่วนสำหรับปัญหาการสั่นสะเทือน โดยกฎสัดส่วนสำหรับการสั่นสะเทือนของโครงสร้างแผ่นบางวัสดุไอโซทรอปิกหาได้จากสมการครอบคลุมและทำการสอบทวนกับผลเฉลยแม่นตรง การศึกษาเป็นการทดลองกับชิ้นงานสองกลุ่มคือ กลุ่มวัสดุชนิดเดียวกันและกลุ่มวัสดุต่างชนิดกัน ชิ้นงานแบบจำลองและชิ้นงานต้นแบบเป็นแผ่นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าที่มีเงื่อนไขขอบเขตการจับยึดแบบ SSSS SFSS SFSF และ SSFF ทดลองเพื่อหาค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติด้วยวิธีการเคาะ ค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติสามโหมดแรกหาได้จากสัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนบนโดเมนความถี่นำกฎสัดส่วนมาใช้กับค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติจากการวัดของชิ้นงานแบบจำลองเพื่อทำนายค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติของชิ้นงานต้นแบบ แล้วนำค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติของชิ้นงานต้นแบบที่ได้จากการทำนายมาเปรียบเทียบกับค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติของชิ้นงานต้นแบบจากการวัด จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติจากการวัดและค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติจากการทำนายโดยกฎสัดส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.24+-6.51% แสดงให้เห็นว่าการวัดค่าความถี่ธรรมชาติให้ผลความแม่นยำในระดับที่ดีเมื่อเทียบกับการใช้กฎสัดส่วนกับปัญหาการโก่งงอ การใช้กฎสัดส่วนในการหาความแม่นยำของการวัดการสั่นสะเทือนให้ผลดีกว่าวิธีการเปรียบเทียบความถี่ธรรมชาติจากการวัดกับผลเฉลยแม่นตรงเนื่องจากการทดลองไม่สามารถสร้างเงื่อนไขขอบเขตแบบง่ายหรือเงื่อนไขแบบยึดแน่นได้สมบูรณ์ตามอุดมคติ ซึ่งในการใช้กฎสัดส่วนชุดทดลองไม่จำเป็นต้องมีเงื่อนไขที่สมบูรณ์ตามอุดมคติen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The accuracy of the vibration measurement of rectangular thin plates was studied using scaling law for vibration problem. A scaling law for vibration response of rectangular isotropic plates was derived from the governing equation and verified with closed form solutions. The experiment study was conducted on two groups of the specimens; a group of the same material and a group with different material. Rectangular plates with SSSS, SFSS, SFSF, and SSFF boundary conditions were identified as a model or a prototype and tested for natural frequencies using impact test method. Natural frequencies from the first three modes were obtained from the vibration response in frequency domain. Measured natural frequency of a model was substituted into the scaling law to determine the scaling natural frequency of the corresponding prototype which was then compared to the measured natural frequency to determine the accuracy of the vibration measurement. Natural frequencies of the prototype determined from both approaches agree with each other very well. From the comparisons, the average and the standard deviation of percent discrepancy between measured and scaling natural frequencies of the prototype is 0.24+-6.51%. The accuracy in this study is notably better that of the previous study on scaling law for buckling of plate. The use of scaling law to determine the accuracy of the vibration measurement is better than that of comparing the measured natural frequency with the closed form solution since it is impossible to build the ideal simple support or clamped support boundary conditions in the experiment. With a scaling law, the ideal boundary condition is not required in the experiment setup.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.1708-
dc.subject: การสั่นสะเทือนen
dc.title: ความแม่นยำของกฎสัดส่วนสำหรับความถี่ธรรมชาติของโครงสร้างแผ่นบางรูปสี่เหลื่อมผืนผ้าโดยวิธีการทดลองen
dc.title.alternative: Accuracy of the scaling law for experimental natural frequencies of ractangular thin platesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกลes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorpairod.s@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2005.1708-