https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70838
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เดชา บุญค้ำ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนทร บุญญาธิการ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศุภกิจ ยิ้มสรวล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743325271 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | - |
dc.description.abstract | เนื่องจากหลังคาดาดฟ้าอาคารได้รับความร้อนจากการแผ่รังสีความร้อนของดวงอาทิตย์จึงมิอุณหภูมิผิวด้านบนและ ด้านล่างสูงขึ้น วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรที่มีผลทำให้อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาลดลง เพี่อหาแนวทางทำให้อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างของหลังคาต่ำที่สุดแสะเพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการใช้สวนบนหลังคาเพื่อลดการถ่ายเทความร้อน กระบวนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนแรก ศึกษาอิทธิพลของดิน โดยเปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิ ผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ปกคลุมด้วยดินที่มีความชื้นมาก (ดินเปียก) และดินที่มีความชื้นน้อย (ดินแห้ง) ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ศึกษา สภาพผิวดิน โดยเปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ผิวดินปกคลุมด้วยหญ้า พืชคลุมดินและไม่มีสิ่งปกคลุม ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ศึกษาอิทธิพลจากการแผ่รังสีดวงอาทิตย์ โดยเปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ผิวดินปกคลุมด้วยหญ้าในร่ม และหญ้าโดนแดด ขั้นตอนที่ 5 ศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมเหนือดิน โดยเปรียบเทียบอุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ผิวดินปกคลุม ด้วยหญ้าในที่โล่ง หญ้าใต้ไม้ทุ่มและหญ้าใต้ต้นไม้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังคาอาคารที่มีดินปกคลุมมีอุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารต่ำกว่าหลังคาอาคารที่ไม่มีดินปกคลุม 0.97 องศาเซลเซียส การศึกษาสภาพความชื้นภายในดินพบว่า อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ปกคลุมด้วยดิน เปียกต่ำกว่าดินแห้ง 0.88 องศาเซลเซียส การศึกษาสภาพผิวดินพบว่า อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ผิวดินปกคลุมด้วยหญ้าและพืชคลุมดินมีอุณหภูมิต่ำกว่าผิวดินที่ไม่มีสิ่งปกคลุม 0.11 และ 0.15 องศาเซลเซียส ตามลำดับ การศึกษาอิทธิพลจากการแม่รังสีดวงอาทิตย์พบว่า อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ผิวดินปกคลุมด้วยหญ้าในร่มมีอุณหภูมิต่ำกว่าหญ้าโดนแดด 1.14องศาเซลเซียส การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมเหนือดินพบว่า อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารที่ผิวดินปกคลุมด้วยหญ้าใต้ไม้พุ่มและหญ้าใต้ต้นไม้มีอุณหภูมิต่ำกว่าหญ้าในที่โล่ง 0.02 และ 0.59 องศาเซลเซียส ตามลำดับ จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การใช้ดินปกคลุมหลังคาอาคารสามารถลดอุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารลงได้เนื่องจากอิทธิพลความเย็นจากดินและการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนระหว่างหลังคาอาคารกับดิน ดินที่มีความชื้นมากมีผลทำให้อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารลดต่ำลง เนื่องจากดินที่มีความชื้นมากมีอุณหภูมิดินคงที่และต่ำกว่าดินที่มีความชื้นน้อย การมีสิ่งปกคลุมผิวดินช่วยป้องกันความร้อนและรักษาความชุ่มชื้นให้กับดิน ทำให้มีอุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารลดต่ำลง การใช้ต้นไม้ใหญ่กรองแสงและป้องกันความร้อนจากดวงอาทิตย์สามารถลดดวามร้อนให้แก่ผิวดิน ทำให้ผิวดินมีความเย็นและมีการเหนี่ยวนำ ความเย็นลงสู่ดิน ส่งผลต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนระหว่างหลังคาอาคารกับดินทำให้อุณหภูมิผิวด้านล่างหลังคาอาคารลดต่ำลง การประยุกต์ใช้สวนบนหลังคาเพี่อลดการถ่ายเทความร้อน ควรทำให้ดินมีความชุ่มชื้นตลอดเวลาและมีสิ่งปกคลุมผิวดินเพี่อ รักษาความชื้นภายในดินควรใช้ต้นไม้ใหญ่เพี่อปรับสภาพแวดล้อมและป้องกันความร้อนจากดวงอาทิตย์ ซึ่งจะช่วยลดการถ่ายเทความร้อนได้ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The temperature of the roof surface increases due to the effect of the large amount of solar radiation. This high temperature is then transferred to the bottom surface of the roof and result เท unfavorable high temperature Inside the building. This research, therefore, aimed to study and analyze the factors affecting the reduction of the temperature, to find ways for minimizing the temperature and to give suggestions on using roof garden to reduce heat transfering. First the influence of the soil covering the roof was studied. For this, the temperature taken from the bottom surface of the uncovered roof. Secondly the soil moisture was studied. In testing the soil moisture, dry and wet soil was used for roof cover. Comparison of the temperatures taken from the bottom surface of the roofs under the dry and wet soil was then made, similarly, wet soil without any cover, wet sol! cover with grass and wet soli cover with crops were used as roof cover for the testing of soil surface condition while wet soil cover with in-shade grass and with outdoor grass were used for testing the effect of the solar radiation. เท addition, wet soil cover with grass only, with grass and shrub, and with grass and tree were used for testing the environment over the soil. It was found that the temperature taken from file bottom surface of the soil-covered roof was 0.97 degree Ce Id us lower than that from the uncovered roof. Concerning the effect of the soil moisture, the temperature taken from the bottom surface of the higher the soil moisture was 0.88 degree Ce Ictus lower than that from the lower the soil moisture. Another finding was that the ground covering, the temperature taken from the bottom surface of soil-covered roof with grass and crops were 0.11 and 0.15 degree Celclus lower than that from the roof without ground covering. Shading was another factor that reduced the temperature affected by the solar radiation. It was found that the temperature taken from the bottom surface of wet soil cover with ๒-shade grass was 1.14 degree Celclus lower than that from the bottom surface of wet soil cover with out door grass. The trees used for improving the environment over the soil, the temperature taken from the bottom surface of wet soil cover with grass and shrub, and with grass and tree were 0.02 and 0.59 degree Celclus lower than that from the wet soil cover with grass only. In conclusion, the soli covered roof as a Insulation for the roof, reduced the effect of heat radiation from the รนท and lower the temperature of the roof bottom surface-the result from the heat sink and the heat exchange between the roof and the soil. The higher the soil moisture can reduce the temperature of the bottom surface. The ground covering prevented the soil from the sun, transfered coolness Into the soil and maintained the soil moisture. The trees used for Improving the environment over the soil helped screen and block the sunlight They also reduced the temperature of the soil surface, the coolness was tranfered into the soil and lowered the soil temperature. This eventually affected of heat exchange between the soil and the roof and resulted in a decrease the bottom surface temperature. In practice. The soil moisture need to be maintained and ground covering are necessary. In addition, trees are useful for better environment and these tree can also reduce the temperature of the soil surface and the air, and protect the soil from the sun. As a result, heat transfering decreases. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | สวนหลังคา | - |
dc.subject | ความร้อน -- การถ่ายเท | - |
dc.title | การใช้สวนหลังคาเพื่อลดการถ่ายเทความรัอน | - |
dc.title.alternative | The use of roof garden to reduce heat gain | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | เทคโนโลยีอาคาร | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |