DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Suwabun Chirachanchai-
dc.contributor.advisor: Kondo, Koichi-
dc.contributor.author: Mullika Pongchavanakul-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College-
dc.date.issued: 2003-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741723288-
dc.description: Thesis (M.S.)--Chulalongkorn university, 2003
dc.description.abstract: A well-designed polymeric material having heterocyclic molecule where an expected effective prton connection route is proposed. In the present work, heterocyclic derivative of polymeric chain was prepared. The aza-methylene phenol molecule was selected as a spacer molecule to conjugate with heterocyclic molecule. Adenine was applied as a functional group to provide proton transferring system through the resonance structure of imidazole unit. The products of each preparation step were structural characterized by fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FTIR), proton nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy (H NMR), mass spectroscopy (MS) and elemental analysis (EA).
dc.description.abstractalternative: งานวิจัยนี้เน้นถึงการออกแบบโมเลกุลและการสังเคราะห์พอลิเมอร์เมมเบรนให้มีหมู่เฮเทโรไซคลอกที่เอื้อให้เกิดการผ่านของโปรตอนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงในส่วนที่ 1 ของงานวิจัยนี้เป็นเรื่องของการเตรียมอนุพันธ์เฮเทโรไซคลิกของสายโซ่พอลิเมอร์ สารอาซาเมทีลีนฟีนอลถูกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นโมเลกุลกลางเพื่อเตรียมโครงสร้างหลักที่มีหมู่เฮเทโรไซคลิก อะดินีนที่มีโครงสร้างจำเพาะของหมู่อิมิดาโซลซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นส่วนตัวส่งผ่านโปรตอนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพได้ถูกนำมาเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับโครงสร้างหลัก การออกแบบและสังเคราะห์ในแต่ละขั้นได้ถูกตรวจสอบผลการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างด้วยเทคนิค ฟูเรียร์ทรานซ์ฟอร์มอินฟราเรดสเปกโทรสโกปี (FTIR) นิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์สเปกโทรสโกปีของโปรตอน(HNMR) แมสสเปกโทรสโกปี (MS) และปริมาณธาตุที่เป็นองค์ประกอบในสาร (EA)
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Proton exchange membrane fuel cells-
dc.subject: เซลล์เชื้อเพลิงชนิดเมมเบรนแลกเปลี่ยนโปรตอน-
dc.title: Proton connection route in polymer matrix : a new generation for membrane fuel cell (Part I : heterocyclic derivatives of polymeric chain)
dc.title.alternative: การออกแบบโมเลกุลพอลิเมอร์เพื่อการผ่านโปรตอนสำหรับเมมเบรนในเซลล์เชื้อเพลิง ส่วนที่ 1 อนุพันธ์เฮเทโรไซคลิกของสายโซ่พอลิเมอร์
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Polymer Science
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Suwabun.C@Chula.ac.th-