DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทริกา คุ้มไพโรจน์-
dc.contributor.author: ศริญญา แสนมีมา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2542-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743345655-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษา 1) ปริมาณความถี่ ประเภทของอาชีพ และลักษณะการนำเสนอเนื้อหา แนะนำอาชีพอิสระของหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน 2) ประโยชน์ของเนื้อหาแนะนำอาชีพอิสระของหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน 3) นโยบายในการนำเสนอคอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระของหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน 4) เปรียบเทียบ ปริมาณความถี่ ประเภทของอาชีพ ลักษณะการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและประโยชน์ นโยบายของหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันทั้ง 4 ฉบับคือ หนังสือพิมพ์มติชน หนังสือพิมพ์เดลินิวส์ หนังสือพิมพ์ข่าวสด หนังสือพิมพ์กรุงเทพธุรกิจ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันทั้ง 4 ฉบับ ที่ตีพิมพ์ระหว่างวันที่ 1 มิ.ย. 2541-31 พ.ค. 2542 จำนวน 464 ฉบับ และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบรรณาธิการบริหาร บรรณาธิการผู้ควบคุมหน้า ผู้เขียนคอลัมน์และผู้อ่านที่นำไปประกอบอาชีพ ในการวิเคราะห์ใช้การระบุความถี่ ร้อยละ และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อสรุปดังนี้ หนังสือพิมพ์ที่นำเสนอมากที่สุดคือ หนังสือพิมพ์มติชน อาชีพที่หนังสือพิมพ์นำเสนอมากที่สุดคือ อาชีพเกษตร ลักษณะการนำเสนอที่หนังสือพิมพ์นำเสนอมากที่สุดคือ แนะนำบุคคล บริษัท ร้านค้า การวิเคราะห์ประโยชน์ของคอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระพบว่า หนังสือพิมพ์ได้ประโยชน์ในแง่ของรายได้ และภาพพจน์ขององค์กร ผู้อ่านได้ประโยชน์ในแง่ของการนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการประกอบอาชีพ ส่วนองค์กรที่ติดต่อกับหนังสือพิมพ์ได้ประโยชน์ในการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจกรรมขององค์กรมากขึ้น จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันที่นำเสนอคอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระมีปริมาณความถี่ ประเภทของอาชีพ ลักษณะการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแตกต่างกัน 2. หนังสือพิมพ์รายวันที่นำเสนอคอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระมีนโยบายในการนำเสนอคล้ายคลึงกันคือ แนะแนวทางในการประกอบอาชีพให้ผู้อ่าน 3. เนื้อหา ปริมาณความถี่ ประเภทของอาชีพลักษณะการนำเสนอในคอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระมีความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของหนังสือพิมพ์ 4. คอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระมีประโยชน์ทั้งต่อหนังสือพิมพ์และผู้รับสารen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Studies 1) the volume of frequency, type of employment and presentation of self-employed guideline content in daily newspapers 2) the uses of self-employed guideline content in daily newspapers 3) the policies of daily newspapers in presenting self-employed guideline columns 4) the volume of frequency, type of employment, presentation of the content and uses including the policies of all 4 daily newspapers, namely, Matichon, Daily News, Khao Sod and Krughthep Turakit. The assessment of data is achieved by means of content analysis, in which a total of 464 daily newspapers circulating from 1 June 1998 to 31 May 1999 are used, in addition to depth interviews with managing editors, page-control editors, columnists and readers who benefit from these columns. The data are then analysed, using frequency, percentage and variation in testing the hypothesis. The findings are as follows. The newspaper that devotes the most space to this kind of column is Matichon. The most suggested type of employment is agriculture.The presentation technique most frequently found is the recommendation of personnel, company and traders. In analysing the uses of self-employed guideline columns, it is found that the newspapers benefit in terms of income generating and organizational image. The readers benefit in terms of application to self-employment in real life. The organizations affiliated with the newspapers benefit in terms of increased publicity of their activities. In testing the hypothesis, it is found that 1) the daily newspapers that present self-employed guideline columns differ distinctively in terms of their volume of frequency, type of employment and presentation of content 2) the daily newspapers that present self-employed guideline columns maintain similar policies in giving employment guidelines to their readers 3) the content, volume of frequency, type of employment and prestation technique of self-employed guideline columns correlate with the policies of the newspapers 4) the self-employed guideline columns are usefulto both the newspapers and the readers.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.308-
dc.subject: หนังสือพิมพ์en
dc.subject: คอลัมน์แนะนำen
dc.subject: อาชีพอิสระen
dc.title: การใช้ประโยชน์ของคอลัมน์แนะนำอาชีพอิสระในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันen
dc.title.alternative: Uses of self employed guideline columns in daily newspapersen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วารสารสนเทศes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.1999.308-