https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71421
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุมพล รอดคำดี | - |
dc.contributor.author | ราเชษฐ์ หีมสุหรี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746391364 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างการทำงาน กระบวนการผลิตและกลวิธีการนำเสนอของรายการข่าววิทยุเนชั่น และวิเคราะห์การนำเสนอประเด็นเนื้อหาข่าวการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ของรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าววิทยุเนชั่น โดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้าง และผลกระทบชองสื่อมวลชน แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับข่าว เสรีภาพ และความเป็นกลางชองสื่อมวลชน และสื่อมวลชนกับการกำหนดวาระ พร้อมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและผู้ดำเนินรายการวิเคราะห์ข่าว วิทยุเนชั่น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ภายใต้โครงสร้างที่รัฐเป็นเจ้าของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประเภทวิทยุกระจายเสียง แต่ให้บริษัทเอกชนดำเนินการได้โดยระบบการสัมปทานเวลาออกอากาศ เป็นผลให้วิทยุเนชั่น ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรธุรกิจเอกชนด้านข่าวสารต้องประสบปัญหาในการนำเสนอข่าวสาร เสรีภาพในการนำเสนอข่าว สารจึงเป็นเสรีภาพภายในกรอบ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในกรณีที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อเจ้าของสถานี ทำให้การดำเนินธุรกิจต้องปรับตัวใหม่ เพื่อความอยู่รอด จากการเช่าเวลามาเป็นการรับจ้างผลิตข่าว ซึ่งน่าจะส่งผลต่อนโยบายที่เคยวางไว้ว่า จะกระจายข่าวสารให้กับสังคมให้ได้มากที่สุด และสื่อวิทยุในสังคมไทย น่า จะมีรายการข่าวที่มีคุณภาพ ในขณะที่การปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้างภายในองค์กรที่มีการจัดตั้งสำนักข่าวเนชั่น เพื่อเป็นกลไกในการผลิตข่าวป้อนสื่อในเครือเนชั่นทั้งหมด แม้จะสอดคล้องกับอุดมคติขององค์กร แต่จะขัดแย้งกับอุดมคติของความเป็นมืออาชีพด้านสื่อมวลชน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อความไม่หลากหลายของข้อมูล ข่าวสาร และอาจเป็นการผูกขาดทางความคิดได้ นอกจากนี้ วิทยุเนชั่นมีการนำเสนอประเด็นเนื้อหาข่าวที่ไม่สมดุลย์ระหว่างประเด็นข่าวการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมในรายการ “เก็บตกจากเนชั่น” และ “พูดจาประสาข่าว” เนื่องจากผู้ดำเนินรายการนำเสนอประเด็นข่าวการเมืองในสัดส่วนที่มากที่สุด แต่นำเสนอประเด็นข่าว สังคมน้อยมาก ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามนโยบายที่ไวัวางไว้ อย่างไรก็ดี ในการกำหนดวาระประเด็นข่าวหลักมี ความสอดคล้องกับการนำเสนอข่าวหลักของหนังสือพิมพ์รายวัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is an attempt to understand the structure, producing process and presentation of Nation Radio news programmes and to classify the combination of their content; political, economic and social issues. Three theoretical approaches applied to analyze in this research are the media structure and its effects, freedom and impartiality and the agenda setting. The finding shows that the state ownership system of media structure but which private sector runs business by concession caused Nation Radio having a problem in news presentation. The freedom of the presentation was the limited within a frame, especially, when it effects the owner of the radio station. For the survival of the organization, Nation Radio has to change the role from an air-time concessionaire to merely producer of news programmes. This change is likely to affect policy that Nation Radio will spread news to the society as much as it can and should have a quality radio programme in Thai society. Moreover, there is the structural of change within the organization to establish Nation News Agency ( NNA) as an agent in news production for the Nation Multi-media Group (Ltd.). As ล result, although this change is suitable for maintaining the organizational ideology but it contradicts the professional ideology of journalist and would have an adverse impact on the diversity of news and information that, finally, it could be a monopoly of ideas. Furthermore, the presentation of Nation Radio news content is imbalanced among political, economic and social issues; political issue is mostly presented while social issue is not emphasized. This finding demonstrated that Nation Radio news presentation was not in accordance with its policy. On the question of news agenda setting, however, the presentation of the main news issues coincide with that of the bulk of the daily newspapers. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ข่าววิทยุ | en_US |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา | en_US |
dc.subject | Radio journalism | en_US |
dc.subject | Content analysis (Communication) | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์เชิงโครงสร้างของกระบวนการผลิตข่าววิทยุเนชั่น | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Structuralistic analysis of the Nation Radio news production | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การสื่อสารมวลชน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Joompol.R@chula.ac.th | - |