https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71629
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการทำสีตัวถังรถยนต์ |
Other Titles: | Development of quality control system for car body painting process |
Authors: | สุวิทย์ บุญชูจรัส |
Advisors: | เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การควบคุมคุณภาพ อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์ รถยนต์ -- ตัวถัง -- ชิ้นส่วน Quality control Automobile industry and trade Automobiles -- Bodies -- Parts |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกระบวนการทำสีตัวถังรถยนต์ โดยใช้โรงงานประกอบรถยนต์เป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการศึกษาพบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างยังขาดระบบควบคุมคุณภาพที่มีประสิทธิภาพโดยสาเหตุมาจากขาดการวางแผนการตรวจสอบและควบคุมคุณภาพที่ดี จากสาเหตุดังกล่าวได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพผลผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่าง และเมื่อเกิดปัญหาคุณภาพขึ้นการจัดการแก้ไขปัญหายังไม่ดีพอ เนื่องจากขาดข้อมูลสนับสนุนช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้จึงได้เสนอวิธีการที่จะพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาการตรวจสอบวัสดุนำเข้า ได้มีการจัดระบบการตรวจสอบวัสดุก่อนนำเข้าใช้งานอันประกอบด้วยแผนงานการตรวจสอบ วิธีการตรวจสอบ และการรายงานผล โดยเลือกตรวจสอบวัสดุที่ส่งผลโดยตรงต่อคุณภาพผลผลิต คือ สี จากผลการดำเนินงานพบว่า สามารถตรวจสอบสีที่ไม่ได้คุณภาพที่ส่งเข้ามาในโรงงานตัวอย่าง คิดเป็น 26.2% ของสีทั้งหมด 2. การพัฒนาการตรวจสอบและควบคุมในกระบวนการผลิต ได้มีการจัดทำแผนงานในรูปแบบของผังการควบคุมในกระบวนการทำสีตัวถังรถยนต์ อันประกอบด้วย ลำดับหัวข้อการควบคุมในแต่ละกระบวนการย่อย การจัดแบ่งหน้าที่การทำงานมาตรฐานควบคุม วิธีการที่ใช้ รวมทั้งการติดตามบันทึกผล จากผลการดำเนินงานพบว่า สามารถสร้างความชัดเจนในการทำงานการติดตามควบคุม และสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ตรวจสอบได้ไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพภายในสายการผลิตได้อย่างดี 3. การพัฒนาการตรวจสอบคุณภาพผลผลิต ได้มีการพัฒนาวิธีการตรวจสอบคุณภาพผลผลิตในแต่ละกระบวนการย่อยในการทำสีตัวถังรถยนต์ โดยได้ทำการจัดทำแผนการตรวจสอบ วิธีการตรวจสอบ การบันทึกผล รวมทั้งการนำเทคนิคการควบคุมคุณภาพใช้ จากผลการดำเนินงานพบว่า คุณภาพของผลผลิตมีความสม่ำเสมอมากขึ้น อัตราส่วนข้อบกพร่องมีแนวโน้มลดลง นอกจากนี้ยังได้เสนอแนะให้ทางโรงงานตัวอย่าง การจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมพัฒนาความรู้ในด้านเทคนิคและกิจกรรมในการควบคุมคุณภาพให้แก่พนักงาน เพื่อให้สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาคุณภาพที่เกิดขึ้นในสายการผลิตได้อย่างเหมาะสม ซึ่งถือเป็นการยกระดับมาตรฐานการทำงานและการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผลผลิต ตามหลักการของวงจรคุณภาพที่ต้องพัฒนาต่อไปอย่างไม่หยุดนิ่ง |
Other Abstract: | The objective of ibis studying is to develop an appropriate quality control system for a car painting process. An automobile assemble factory was used as a case study. From tile studying, the model factory did not have effective quality control system due to lacking of planning for inspection and effective quality control. The quality of product of the model factory is effected by the said reason. And when trouble occured. the countermeasure was not quite effcctivo because there was not enough data to help analysing the trouble. In this studying, we proposed the following plans to develop quality control system of the model factory : 1. Improvement of incoming material inspection. Established inspection system of incoming materials which consisted of inspection plan, inspection methods, and report. We chose to inspect paint material which directly effected quality of the product. After implementation, we found unqualified paint material delivered to the model factory as much as 26.2% of all paint material. 2. Improvement of inspection and control production process. Process control chart of painting process was established as a working plan consisted of control items in each sub-process, work assignment, control standard. applied method. and following record. After implementation, we could make clear distination in work, following control, and could use inspection results to effectively improve quality control in production process. 3. Improvement of product inspection. Product inspection method in each sub-process of painting was improved by making of inspection plans, inspection methods, records, and application of quality control techniques. After implementation, we found that the quality of product became more stable, product defect ratio was decreasing trend Furthermore. we recommended the model factory to establish technical training and quality control activities for staffs in order to solve quality problems which occur in production line effectively. This is to raise working standard level and to improve quality of product according to principles of quality cycle which must improve continuously. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71629 |
ISBN: | 9746359991 |
Type: | Thesis |