DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สำเรียง เมฆเกรียงไกร-
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิชัย จิตรวานิช-
dc.contributor.author: สุมาลี วาทิตาพร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2540-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746383094-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
dc.description.abstract: หลักการดำรังรักษาทุนเป็นหลักการสำคัญของกฎหมายบริษัทที่มีขึ้นเพื่อเป็นหลักประกันแก่เจ้าหนี้ในการได้รับชำระหนี้ และเพื่อคุ้มครองผู้ถือหุ้นมิให้ได้รับความเสียหายจากการที่ทุนของบริษัทลดลง ตามกฎหมายบริษัทของไทย ได้มีการกำหนดหลักการดำรงรักษาทุนให้บริษัทถือปฏิบัติอย่างเคร่งครัด จึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติเป็นอันมาก กล่าวคือ บริษัทอาจใช้ตัวแทนในการถือหุ้น หรือให้ความช่วยเหลือทางการเงินแก่บุคคลอื่นเพื่อซื้อหุ้นบริษัทเพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ผู้เขียนจึงได้ศึกษาถึงปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติที่เกิดขึ้น รวมทั้งเหตุผลและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับในกรณีที่บริษัทได้มาซึ่งหุ้นของบริษัทตนเอง ตลอดจนแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการดำเนินการดังกล่าว โดยผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว ดังนี้ 1. ให้ปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบัญญติของกฎหมาย โดยกำหนดให้บริษัทสามารถได้มาซึ่งหุ้นของบริษัทตนเอง 2. กำหนดแนวทางการควบคุมโดยให้บริษัทปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายกำหนดทั้งนี้ เพื่อป้องกันมิให้บริษัทและกรรมการของบริษัทกระทำการโดยไม่สุจริตเพื่อแสวงหาประโยชน์อันจะทำให้ผู้ถือหุ้นและเจ้าหนี้ของบริษัทเสียเปรียบ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The principle of capital maintenance is the significant principle of company law which prescribes for payment securing to creditors and for protecting shareholders from suffering from damage because of the company’s capital decreased. In accordance with company law of Thailand, it has prescribed the principle of capital maintenance and strictly required the company to comply with, which causes many problems in practices. Namely, the company may designate any nominees to hold its shares or give any assistance to other persons to purchase its shares for avoiding the provisions of law. In this thesis, the writer had studied the problems arising from the practices including reasons and benefits gained when the company acquires its shares as well as the suitable guidance to cope with the said. The writer has offered the guidance to solve the said problems as follows : 1. The provisions of law shall be amended by prescribing a company able to acquire its shares. 2. The supervision guidance shall be specified to control a company to comply with the provisions of law for preventing the company and its directors from committing in bad faith in order to seek any benefits which makes its shareholders and creditors disadvantageous.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: กฎหมายบริษัท
dc.subject: ผู้ถือหุ้น
dc.subject: การร่วมลงทุน
dc.subject: หุ้น
dc.title: ปัญหากฎหมายในการได้มาซึ่งหุ้นของบริษัทตนเอง
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems on the acquisition of a company's own shares
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Samrieng.M@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-