https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72643
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Warinthorn Chavasiri | - |
dc.contributor.author | Wanida Munbunjong | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2000 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743472754 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Forty-five substituted phenoxyacetic acids and their analoogues, thirteen derivatives (amides, esters, sodium and calcium salts) and eleven N-(2,4-dichlorophenxyacetyl)-amino acids were synthesized. These well-characterized compounds were subjected to biological activity test to comprehend the structure-activity relationship (SAR) between their structures and weed growth inhibition against Mimosa pigra Linn. And root growth promotion test of Coleus are atropurpurreus Benth. The inhibition activity over 85% was observed from six cpmpnds: 4-chloro,4-methoxyphenoxyacetic acid, 2,4-dichlorophenoxyacetamide, sodium 4-cholorophenoxyaetate, N-(2,4-dichlorophenoxyacetyl)-glycine methyl ester and N-(2,4-dichlorophenoxyaetyl)-L-glutamic acid dimethyl ester. These six compounds displayed the activity comparable with two commercial herbicides. For root growth promotion test, five compounds,namely3-fluorophenoxyaceticacid,N-phenyl-,N-cyclohexyl-2,4-dichlorophenoxyacetamide,N-(2,4-dichlorophenoxyacetyl)-DL-alanine and N-(2,4-dichlorphenoxyacetyl)-glycine methyl ester revealed more than 70% promotion and higher activity than two commercially available root promoting substances. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้สังเคราะห์กรดฟีนอกซีอะซิติกที่มีหมู่แทนที่ต่างๆ และสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง 45 สาร อนุพันธ์ ของสารเหล่านี้ 13 สาร และเอ็น-(2, 4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซลทิล)-อะมิโน แอซิล 11 สาร ได้ทดสอบฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสารที่พิสูจน์สูตรโครงสร้างแล้ว เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างและฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ (เอสเออาร์) ระหว่างสารประกอบที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นและฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโตของไมยราบยักษ์ และฤทธิ์กระตุ้นการเจริญเติบโตของฤาษีผสมพันธุ์ของทอง ผลการทดสอบฤทธิ์การยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโต พบว่าสารประกอบ 6 สาร ได้แก่ 4-คลอโร-, 4-เมทอกซีฟีนอกซีอะซิติก, 2,4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซตตาไมด์, โซเดียม-4-คลอโรฟีนอกซีอะซิเตต, เอ็น-(2,4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซตทิล)-ไกลซีน เมทิลเอสเทอร์ และเอ็น-(2,4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซตทิล)-เอล-กลูตามิก แอซิด ไดเมทิลเอสเทอร์แสดงฤทธิ์ยับยั้งมากว่า 85% และแสดงฤทธิ์เทียบเคียงได้กับสารกำจัดวัชพืชทางการค้า ส่วนฤทธิ์กระตุ้นการเจริญเติบโต สารประกอบ 5 สารได้แก่ 3-ฟลูออโรฟีนอกซีอะซิติก แอซิด, เอ็น-ฟีนิล-, เอ็น-ไซโคลเฮกซิล-2,4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซตาไมด์, เอ็น-(2,4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซตทิล)-ดีเอล-อะลานีน และ เอ็น-(2,4-ไดคลอโรฟีนอกซีอะเซลทิล)-ไกลซีน เมทิลเอสเทอร์แสดงฤทธิ์กระตุ้นมากว่า 70% และแสดงฤทธิ์มากว่าสารกระตุ้นการออกรากทางการค้า | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | กรดฟีนอกซีอะซิติก | en_US |
dc.subject | กรดอะมิโน | en_US |
dc.subject | Phenoxyacetic acid | en_US |
dc.subject | Plant growth promotion | en_US |
dc.title | Synthesis of phenoxyacetic acid and related compounds as plant growth regulators | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์กรดฟีนอกซีอะซิติกและสารที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้เป็นตัวควบคุม การเติบของพืช | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Warinthorn.C@Chula.ac.th,Warinthorn.C@chula.ac.th | - |