DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul-
dc.contributor.author: Sorawit Eaknipitsari-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2017
dc.description.abstract: A classical Segal-Bargmann transform maps square-integrable functions on R to holomorphic square-integrable functions on C with respect to some Gaussian measure. In this work, we extend the classical Segal-Bargmann transform to functions taking values in a Clifford algebra. We establish that in this setting, the generalized Segal-Bargmann transform is a unitary isomorphism mapping Clifford algebra-valued square-integrable functions on Rⁿ with respect to some Gaussian measure to monogenic square-integrable functions on Rⁿ⁺¹ with respect to another Gaussian measure. We also discuss about the differential and multiplication operators in the monogenic functions space as well as certain properties of their domains.
dc.description.abstractalternative: การแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์แบบฉบับส่งฟังก์ชันซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้บนจำนวนจริง ไปยังฟังก์ชันฮอลอมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้เมื่อเทียบกับบางเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียน ในงานนี้เราขยายการแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์แบบฉบับไปยังฟังก์ชันซึ่งมีค่าในพีชคณิตคลิฟฟอร์ด ซึ่งจะได้ว่าการแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์วางนัยทั่วไปนั้นเป็นฟังก์ชันสมสัณฐานยูนิแทรีจากฟังก์ชันค่าพีชคณิตคลิฟฟอร์ดซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้บน Rⁿ เทียบกับบางเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียน ไปยังฟังก์ชันโมโนจีนิกซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้ บน Rⁿ⁺¹ เทียบอีกเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียนหนึ่ง เรายังได้กล่าวถึงตัวดำเนินการดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลและตัวดำเนินการการคูณในปริภูมิฟังก์ชันโมโนจีนิก รวมไปถึงสมบัติบางประการของโดเมนของตัวดำเนินการเหล่านี้
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.333-
dc.title: Clifford Algebra-valued Segal-Bargmann Transform
dc.title.alternative: การแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์ฟังก์ชันค่าพีชคณิตคลิฟฟอร์ด
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Wicharn.L@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.333-