https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72826
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมศักดิ์ ดำรงเลิศ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | เก็จวลี พฤกษาทร | - |
dc.contributor.author | หทัยทัต ซื้อสุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740311059 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | กระบวนการบำบัดนํ้าเสียที่ปนเปื้อนโลหะหนักที่นิยมใช้กันมากคือ การตกตะกอนด้วยสารเคมีดังนั้นจึงก่อให้เกิดตะกอนโลหะจำนวนมากและจำเป็นต้องทำการบำบัดต่อไป การบำบัดตะกอนนิยมใช้วิธีการฝังกลบอันเป็นวิธีที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูง งานวิจัยนี้จึงประยุกต์ใช้วิธีไฟฟ้าเคมีเพื่อแยกโลหะหนักออกจากตะกอน กระบวนการแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ละลายโลหะหนักออกจากตะกอนโรงบำบัดนํ้าเสียและการกำจัดโลหะหนักออกจากสารละลายโดยวิธีไฟฟ้าเคมี พบว่าในขั้นตอนการละลายตะกอนค่าความเป็นกรด – เบสที่เหมาะสมในการละลายโลหะหนักออกจากตะกอนปริมาณตะกอนแห้งประมาณ 0.7% โดยนํ้าหนักต่อปริมาตรกรดซัลฟูริก คือ ประมาณ 1.0โดยมีค่าความเข้มข้นของโลหะแต่ละชนิดโดยประมาณดังนี้ ทองแดง 70 ppm , นิกเกิล 95 ppm , สังกะสี 15 ppm และโครเมียม 7 ppm ขั้นตอนการกำจัดโลหะ พบว่า มากกว่า 90% ของทองแดงสามารถแยกออกมาได้ในสถานะโลหะที่ค่าความหนาแน่นกระแสไฟฟ้าประมาณ 10 แอมแปร์ต่อตารางเมตร ให้ได้ค่าประสิทธิภาพเชิงกระแส (Current Efficiency) สูงสุด และโลหะชนิดอื่นๆที่เหลือในสารละลายถูกกำจัดออกด้วยวิธีการตกตะกอนด้วยไฟฟ้า (Electroprecipitation) พบว่า สามารถกำลัดนิกเกิลและโครเมียมได้เกือบ 100% และกำจัดสังกะสีได้มากกว่า 80% ที่ค่าความหนาแน่นกระแสไฟฟ้า 110 - 130 แอมแปร์ต่อตารางเมตรโดยพลังงานที่ใช้อยู่ในช่วง 25 - 30กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมง ต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To protect the environmental from further contamination by transition and heavy metal ions is well established and universally reinforce by legislation. The most widely used in wastewater treatment to remove heavy ions is chemical precipitation process which large amount of sludge is produced. Therefore, it is important to investigate the applying electrochemical method to eliminate metal ions from sludge. Electrochemical method compete with a number of other technologies including precipitation, ion exchange and solvent extraction to offer solutions to the need of the many industries involved. Moreover, this method is uniquely capable of recovering pure metal for recycle. This study is divided into 2 steps that are sludge digestion and metal removal from solution by electrochemical method. From the data obtained it was found that the optimum pH in sludge digestion was 1.0, adjusted by sulfuric acid, solution used เท the experiments contained the average concentration of Cu2+ 70 mg/l, Ni2+ 95 mg/l, Zn2+ 15 mg/l, and Cr3+ 7 mg/l. Over 90% of Cu2+ was recovered from leaching solution by Electrodeposition at the optimum condition: current density 10 A/m2, operating time 6 hr, and the initial pH 1.0, while the rest could be removed by Electroprecipitation revealed formation of hydroxide form. Consequently, nearly 100% of nickle and chromium and over 80% of zinc can be eliminated at current density 110-130 A/m2 which power consumption was found to be in the range of 25 - 30 kW-h/m3. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.261 | - |
dc.subject | น้ำเสีย -- การบำบัด -- การกำจัดโลหะหนัก | en_US |
dc.subject | เคมีไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.title | การนำโลหะหนักกลับคืนจากสลัดจ์โดยวิธีไฟฟ้าเคมี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Recovery of heavy metals from sludge by electrochemical method | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | เคมีเทคนิค | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | Kejvalee.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.261 | - |