https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72919
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | รณชัย ชูสุวรรณประทีป | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746385038 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | จากผลการศึกษา ปรากฎว่า พระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ.2525 ในส่วนหลักเกณฑ์ของการจดทะเบียน อาคารชุดนั้นมีความไม่สมบูรณ์หรือเหมาะสมหลายประการ ทำให้การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอำนาจหน้าที่ ในการรับจดทะเบียนอาคารชุดนั้น ไม่สามารถดำเนินการควบคุมกำกับดูแล และวินิจฉัยสั่งการตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย และเกิดประสิทธิผลในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ จนทำให้เกิดความล่าช้า และความเสียหาย เพราะต้องดำเนินการวินิจฉัยใหม่ ในบางกรณีก็ไม่อาจวินิจฉัยสั่งการได้ทันทีหรือสั่งการใหม่ได้ นอกจากนี้ การจดทะเบียน อาคารชุดมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับกฎหมายหลายฉบับ ได้แก่ กฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร และกฎหมายว่าด้วยสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นต้น แต่เนื่องจากหลักการที่สำคัญของกฎหมายดังกล่าวเหล่านั้นส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะของที่มา และเจตนารมณ์แตกต่างกับกฎหมายอาคารชุด ทั้งนี้เพราะกฎหมายอาคารชุดเป็นกฎหมายที่มุ่งเน้นเฉพาะหลักการวางระบบกรรมสิทธิอาคารชุด เพื่อให้บุคคลสามารถแยกการถือกรรมสิทธิร่วมในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล และในขณะเดียวกันก็มีกรรมสิทธิรวมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ในขณะที่กฎหมายฉบับอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกฎหมายอาคารชุดดังกล่าว โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งกฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ.2522 เป็นกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคงแข็งแรงของอาคาร หรือความปลอดภัยของประชาชนเป็นประการสำคัญนั้น ไม่ปรากฎชัดเจนว่า ได้มีการแยกลักษณะรูปแบบประเภทความหมายของอาคาร และ วัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้อาคารที่จะนำมาขอจดทะเบียนอาคารชุดไว้แต่ประการใด เว้นแต่เพียงกำหนดว่า อาคารชุดเป็น อาคารประเภทควบคุมการใช้ประเภทหนึ่ง ตามมาตรา 32 (1) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ.2522 และหมายถึงอาคารหรือส่วนใดส่วนหนึ่งของอาคารที่ใช้ประโยชน์พักอาศัยหลายครอบครัว ตามกฎกระทรวง ฉบับที่ 7 (พ.ศ.2517) ออกตามความในพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมการก่อสร้างอาคาร พ.ศ.2479 ด้วยเหตุนี้ จึงมีผลทำให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายรวมทั้ง การบริหารจัดการของกฎหมายอาคารชุดกับกฎหมายดังกล่าวไม่สอดคล้องกัน และนับวันมีแนวโน้มที่จะทวีความรุนแรง มีความซับซ้อนหรือหลากหลายเพิ่มขึ้น จนยากแก่การแก้ไขเยียวยาในภายหลังได้ ดังนั้น เพื่อให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายอาคารชุด ในส่วนของการจดทะเบียนอาคารชุดกับกฎหมายอื่นเหล่า นั้นดำเนินการไปตามเจตนารมณ์ที่แท้จริงของกฎหมายแต่ละฉบับพร้อมกันไปอย่างถูกต้องสอดคล้องไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน ที่กฎหมายเหล่านั้นได้กำหนดไว้ จึงเห็นว่า ควรแก้ไขปรับปรุงระบบการจดทะเบียนอาคารชุดที่บังคับใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ทั้งนี้ ควรศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์วิธีการ และมาตรการต่าง ๆ จากกฎหมายของต่างประเทศที่ได้ผ่านกระบวนการขั้นตอนการพัฒนาอย่างเป็นระบบมาประกอบการศึกษา รวมทั้งกฎหมายภายในที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อจะได้วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ และหาข้อสรุปแนวทางพิจารณาการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมาย และระเบียบเกี่ยวกับอาคารชุดในส่วนของการจดทะเบียนอาคารชุดต่อไป | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The study shows that the Condominium Act of B.E.2522 has imperfect provisions on registration of condominium and several shortcoming. Such defects affect the performance of the authorities on registration of condominium to the extent that they cannot control, monitor or issue discretionary order according to the real objectives of the law to realize efficiency or mindfulness. These defects result in tardiness and other damage as they cause reprocessing of discretion. In certain cases, action cannot be taken promptly or cannot be taken at all, on the top of-that, registration of condominium has certain connections with various legislations such as law on building control and law on environmental protection. As those related legislations do provide on principles for control, monitoring or supervising of other laws which have objectives different from those of the Condominium Act, a law which emphasizes on the principles for systemization of ownership of condominium to allow private persons to separately hold ownership of his or her property and meanwhile has a joint ownership of the common property. Where as those other laws related to the said condominium legislation such as the Building Control Act of B.E. 2522 are meant for the sturdiness of the building on the safety of the public. It does not classify a condominium in separate category of building or recognize the objective of the building ie. to be used for registration as a condominium. It werely states that a condominium is a controlled building under. Act 32 (1) of the Building Control Act of B.E. 2522 and in general a condominium is a building or a part of a building which is used by several families for residence. This is according to seventh Ministerial Regulation (B.E. 2517) issued per. Building Control Act of B.E. 2479. This affects the enforcement of law and the administration of the condominium Act to the extent of conflicting with those laws. And such a conflict has been increasing and become more complex. This results in a difficult in correcting it in the future. This cause insynchronization or limitations which in turn brings about gaps in the law. This trend seems to aggravate and become, more and more, complicated and complexed to the extent of incorrectibleness. Therefore to allow an enforcement of provisions on registration of condominium law and those other laws to follow their real objectives to allow a streamlining the author therefore propose the reformation of the registration of the present registration system of condominium by paying attention to the principles, methods, and measures of foreign laws which has experienced reformation to see the matter in details as well as related domestic laws. This will allow an analytical and comparative study to look for trends for reformation and regulations of the law on registration of condominium. The study shows that the Condominium Act of B.E.2522 has imperfect provisions on registration of condominium. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1997.308 | - |
dc.subject | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคารชุด -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคารชุด | en_US |
dc.subject | Civil and commercial law | en_US |
dc.subject | Condominiums -- Law and legislation | en_US |
dc.subject | Condominiums | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหากฎหมายการจดทะเบียนอาคารชุด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal problems of condominium registration | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Prasit.Ko@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.1997.308 | - |