https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73630
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mitr Pathipvanich | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chamnan Patarapanich | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chanokporn Sukonpan | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1992 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745819352 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1992 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Influence of cholic acid on dissolution of the varied acid-base drugs in the form of physical and glass mixture into dissolution medium pH 1.30 and 7.60 at 37 C was studied. The six selected drugs were Chlorpropamide, Sulfamethoxazole, Haloperidol, Perphenazine, Griseofulvin and Menadione. As the result from the experiment, the release of the drugs from their respective physical mixture was controlled by the composition of cholic acid and drug components in the solid surface and the micellar solubilizing nature of ionized form of cholic acid, while the release of the drugs from their cholic acid-drug glass mixture was governed by the cholic acid-drug and cholic acid-cholic acid interaction in the form of hydrogen bonding and salt formation. The spectrum from infrared spectrophotometer could be confirmed these consideration. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของกรดโคลิกต่อการละลายของยาที่มีคุณสมบัติเป็นกรดหรือด่างต่างๆ ในตัวกลาง ทำละลาย ที่มีค่าพีเอชเป็น 1.30 และ 7.60 ที่อุณหภูมิ 37 องศาเซลเซียส โดยทำให้อยู่ในรูปของสารผสมกายภาพ และสารผสมอลัณฐาน ยาที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มี 6 ตัวคือ คลอโปรปาไมต์, ซัลฟาเมททอค ซาโซล, ฮาโลเพอริดอล, เพอร์เฟนนาซีน, กริลิโอฟูลวิน และ เมนาไดโอน จากการศึกษาพบว่า การปลดปล่อย ของตัวยาออกจากสารผสมกายภาพถูกควบคุมโดยอิทธิพลทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ สัดส่วนของกรดโดลิกกับตัวยา ในส่วนผิวหน้าของของแข็ง และคุณสมบัติในการเกิดไมเซลของกรดโดลิกที่อยู่ในรูปของอิออน ส่วนการปลด ปล่อยของตัวยาออกจากสารผสมอสัณฐาน ถูกควบคุมโดยอันตปฏิกิริยาระหว่างกรดโคลิกกับตัวยา และ ระหว่างกรดโดลิกกับกรดโคลิก ซึ่งอาจเกิดขึ้นได้ในระหว่างการเตรียมสารผสมอสัณฐานโดยอันตปฏิกิริยาที่เกิดขึ้นนี้ สามารถยืนยันผลได้โดยใช้เครื่องมืออินฟราเรดสเปกโตรโฟโตมิเตอร์ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | Cholic acid | - |
dc.subject | Drugs -- Solubility | - |
dc.subject | กรดโคลิก | - |
dc.subject | ยา -- ความสามารถในการละลาย | - |
dc.title | Influence of cholic acid on drug dissolution | - |
dc.title.alternative | อิทธิพลของกรดโคลิกต่อการละลายของยา | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.email.advisor | Chamnan.P@Chula.ac.th | - |