DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มณีวรรณ กมลพัฒนะ-
dc.contributor.author: สัมภาษณ์ คุณสุข-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745787116-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534-
dc.description.abstract: จากการศึกษาการคาพาซิเดทอสุจิของกระบือปลัก โดยนำอสุจิแช่แข็งของกระบือปลักมาละลายในน้ำอุ่น อุณหภูมิ 37℃ และปั่นแยกในสารละลายเปอร์คอล (30% และ 40% เปอร์คอลในน้ำยาเพาะเลี้ยง BWW อสุจิที่ได้นำมาละลายในน้ำยาเพาะเลี้ยง BWW 5 มล. (0.5 mM Hypotaurine, 10 mM Cafeine, 0.6% BSA, pH 7.4) และปั่นแยกอีกครั้งที่ 500 g เป็นเวลา 10 นาที นำอสุจิมาปรับความเข้มข้นด้วย BWW และคาพาซิเดทในหลอดแก้วด้วยเฮปารินความเข้มข้น 10, 25, 50 และ 100 µg/ml ในเวลา 15, 30, 45 และ 60 นาที 5% CO₂ ที่อุณหภูมิ 38℃ ตรวจสอบ อสุจิที่ผ่านการคาพาซิเดทและอะโครโซมรี แอ็คชั่น โดยการให้อสุจิปฏิสนธิกับไข่แฮมสเตอร์ที่ไม่มีโซนาเพลลูซิดา จำนวน 6,949 ใบ ผสมอสุจิกับไข่เป็น เวลา 2 ชั่วโมง ใน 5% CO₂ ที่อุณหภูมิ 38℃ และเลี้ยงไข่ไว้ในน้ำยา Ham’s F-10 (10% FCS) เป็นเวลา 8 ชั่วโมง ในการตรวจสอบอัตราการปฏิสนธิ ซึ่งดูจากโปรนิวเคลียส พบว่า ความเข้มข้นและเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการคาพาซิเดทอสุจิ เมื่อเฮปารินความเข้มข้น 10 ถึง 25 µg/ml ในเวลา 15-45 นาที (69.2- 73.3%) จากการทดสอบใช้รูปแบบการหยดน้ำยาเพาะเลี้ยงแบบต่าง ๆ จำนวน 6 แบบ พบว่า หยดน้ำยามี อิทธิพลต่ออัตราการปฏิสนธิ หยดน้ำยาที่มีปริมาตร µg ต่อไข่ 5 ใบ จำนวน 6 หยดต่อจานเพาะเลี้ยง จัดวางตามแนวรัศมี มีศักยภาพในการเกิดการปฏิสนธิดีที่สุด ส่วนการศึกษาโครโมโซมอสุจิของกระบือปลัก ศึกษาจากไข่แฮมสเตอร์จำนวน 3,722 ใบ เมื่อเลี้ยงไข่ ครบ 8 ชั่วโมง ที่อุณหภูมิ 38℃ ใน 5% CO₂ ใส่ podophyllotoxin และ vinblastine อย่างละ 0.06 µg/ml และเลี้ยงต่ออีก 12 ชั่วโมง เมื่อครบแล้วนำไข่มาใส่ hypotonic solution (1 % trisodium citrate) เป็นเวลา 3-6 นาที ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง ใน fixative ที่เย็น (ethanol : glacial acetic acid; 3:1) บนสไลด์ และย้อมสีโครโมโซมด้วย 20% Giemsa นาน 10 นาที ตรวจสอบโครโมโซม พบว่า มีเพียง 2 โอโอไซด์ (0.05%) ที่สามารถเห็นโครโมโซมของอสุจิกระบือปลักไม่สามารถตรวจสอบโครโมโซมได้ละเอียดเพาะโครโม โซมไม่กระจาย การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเบื้องต้น จำเป็นต้องมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมอีก เพื่อที่จะนำมาใช้ในการปฏิสนธิ ในหลอดแก้วของกระบือจริง ๆ ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า อสุจิกระบือปลักสามารถเกิดการคาพาซิเดทได้ โดยใช้เฮปารินและสามารถเจาะผ่านไข่แฮมสเตอร์ที่ไม่มีโซนาเพลลูซิดาได้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Attempts have been made to assess optimum condition for fertilization rate of sperm from swamp buffalo frozen semen to penetrate hamster free zona pellucida. Optimum heparin concentration was varied in serial dilution of 100, 50, 25, 12.5 and 10 µg/ml accordingly to the variation of incubation time in each concentration for 0, 15, 30, 45 and 60 mins. The findings suggested that heparin concentration of 10, 12.5 and 25 µg/ml for 15-45 mins incubation time in which the highest sperm penetration rate were achieved (69.2-73.3%). The procedure of such assessment was illustrated to prepare the sperm before insemination, frozen semen was thawed and dipped into 37℃ incubated water, then washed once with a percoll gradient solution (30% and 45% percoll in BWW medium). Sedimented spermatozoa were resuspended in 5 ml BWW (0.5 mM Hypotaurine, 10 mM Cafeine, 0.6% BSA, pH 7.4) and centrifuged at 500 g 10 min The sperm pellet was diluted with BWW and capacitated in vitro with heparin dosage 10, 25, 50 and 100 µg/ml for 15, 30, 45 and 60 min in 5% CO₂ in air at 38℃ Sperm capacitation and acrosome reaction were tested by using zona- free hamster eggs fertilized with treated sperm in BWW for 2 hr in 5% CO₂ in air at 38℃ and subsequent cultured in Ham’s F-10 (10% FCS) for 8 hr. The total 6,949 hamster eggs were also found that the pattern of dropping culture media due to the space and volume per oocyte was influenced the success penetration rate. It may be a pattern of 5 oocytes per 25 µg of media in six drops of radius angle to allow equally equilibrated space to 5% CO₂ atmosphere was the optimum condition. After 8 hr of incubation at 38℃ in 5% CO₂ in air 0.06 µg/ml podophyllotoxin and vinblastine were added and continue cultured for 12 hr. When finished incubation the eggs were put into hypotonic solution (1% trisodium citrate) for 3-6 min at room temperature. The eggs were fixed in a cold fixative (ethanol : glacial acetic acid ; 3 : 1) on a slide and stained with 20% Giemsa solution for 10 min. A total of 3,722 hamster eggs were examined the chromosome, only 2 eggs (0.05%) can be seen the swamp buffalo sperm chromosome but could not indentify because the chromosome did not spread. This preliminary report of swamp buffalo sperm capacitation suggesting further research in finding the procedure of sperm capacitation for in vitro ferlization. The method used to prepare chromosome of buffalo sperm in zona-free hamster egg in this study was poorly success. It might due to the mechanical approach to develop the testing materials was not fine enough and irregularable procedure. Research further may be needed in this area of buffalo biology.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: กระบือปลัก-
dc.subject: อสุจิ-
dc.subject: Water buffalo-
dc.subject: Semen-
dc.title: การคาพาซิเตทอสุจิและวิธีการศึกษาโครโมโซมอสุจิของกระบือปลัก (Bubalus bubalis Linn.)-
dc.title.alternative: Sperm capacitation and study of sperm chromosome of swamp buffalo (Bubalus bubalis Linn)-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: พฤกษศาสตร์-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-