https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73973
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รวีวรรณ อินทรักษา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745789151 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารงานและปัญหาที่มีต่อกระบวนการ บริหารงานของผู้บริหารใรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ที่นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ปริหารจัดให้มีการวางแผนครอบคลุมทั้ง 6 งาน โดยผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์ร่วมกันจัดทำ แผนที่จัดทำมากที่สุดคือแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี การกำหนดนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ พิจารณาจากสภาพปัจจุบันและผลการประเมินแผนและโครงการปีที่ผ่านมา การจัดตั้งงบประมาณพิจารณาให้ตามความจำเป็นและเหมาะสม ทุกโรงเรียนเขียนโครงสร้างการบริหารเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้กำหนดการติดต่อตามสายงานการบังคับบัญชา และแจ้งข่าวสารโดยเปิดโอกาสให้ครูอาจารย์เสนอความคิดเห็นได้ ผู้บริหารเลือกบุคลากรเข้ารับผิดชอบงานตามความถนัด ความสนใจ ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ ส่งเสริมให้ก้าวหน้าทางวิชาชีพ จัดสวัสดิการดูแลเรื่องความปลอดภัยและทรัพย์สิน ผู้บริหารให้ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ให้คำแนะนำก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติงานและให้คำปรึกษา เมื่อมีปัญหา ผู้บริหารประสานงานภายในกับบุคลากรโดยตรง การประสานงานภายนอกผู้บริหาร ดำเนินการร่วมกับผ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน ผู้บริหารควบคุมการปฏิบัติงาน 3 วิธีคือ ใช้การรายงานการนิเทศภายในแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง และการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดข้อมูลและข่าวสารในการจัดทาแผน ขาดการชี้แจงรายละเอียดให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานทราบ ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการไปอบรมและจัดสวัสดิการ บุคลากรมีไม่เพียงพอ การประสานงานภายนอกทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง และการรายงานไม่ชัดเจน จากการสอบถามครู-อาจารย์พบว่ากระบวนการบริหารงานทั้ง 5 ขั้นยองผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is to study the administrative process and associated problems affecting this administrative process in small elementary schools with high learning achievement students under the jurisdiction of the office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region One. It has been discovered that administrators, with the co-operation of teachers, formulate an inclusive master plan for six tasks. The plan found in most schools is the yearly operational plan. The designation of policy and objectives is based on the school's present situation and the assessment of the previous year's plan and projects. Budgeting is based on priority and suitability. Every school has its own written structure of Administrators are responsible for contacting superiors also responsible for circulating news and information and teachers are urged to express their opinions. Administrators assign teachers to certain jobs in accordance with the individual's aptitude, interest, ability and experience. They also support teachers' professional advancement, organize facilities for then and take care of security and safety natters. Administrators involve in policy-making decisions, give them advice before launching an operation and counsel then when problems arise. Internal co-ordination is administration. along the administrative hierarchy. They are teachers carried out directly between administrators and teachers. External co-ordination is conducted by administrators together with the school's public relations officer. Three measures adopted by administrators to control school operation are reporting, internal supervision and examination and assessment of the operation. Problems concerning the administrative process are as follows: lack of data and information during the formation of plans, teachers receiving insufficient details from administrators, shortage of funds to support staff training and facilities, inadequate number of personnel, inadequate external co-ordination and unclear reporting. Teachers rated the five levels of administrative process in their schools highly. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | School administrators | en_US |
dc.subject | Elementary schools -- Administration | en_US |
dc.subject | Academic achievement | en_US |
dc.title | กระบวนการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ที่นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Administrative process of administrators of small elementary schools with high learning achievement students under the jurisdiction of the office of provincial primary education, education rigion one | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |