DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พิเศษ เสตเสถียร-
dc.contributor.author: ณัฎฐกานต์ พิพิธกุล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745792543-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
dc.description.abstract: สิทธิของผู้ถือหุ้นในการจัดการบริษัททำได้โดยผ่านที่ประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น กระบวนการลงมติของผู้ถือหุ้น ถือ เป็นขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการประชุมซึ่งมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง แต่ปรากฎว่าบทบัญญัติในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่ง และพาณิชย์ลักษณะหุ้นส่วนและบริษัทในส่วนการประชุมผู้ถือหุ้นนี้ยังไม่ชัดเจน ในขณะที่ในทางปฏิบัติ กระบวนการประชุมผู้ถือหุ้นได้พัฒนา เกิดแนวความคิด หลักการ และวิธีการใหม่ ๆ ขี้นมากมาย จังทำให้เกิดปัญหาทางกฎหมายหลายประการ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้เขียนจึงมุ่งศึกษาถึง เนี้อหาและปัญหากฎหมาย เกี่ยวกับการประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น โดยเน้นศึกษากรณีมติที่ประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น ในการวิจัยนี้ เน้นปัญหากฎหมาย 4 หัวข้อ ดังนี้ 1.ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวาระการประชุม 2. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับองค์ประชุม 3 .ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการลงมติของที่ประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น 4. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการมอบฉันทะให้ออกเสียงลงคะแนน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอแนะแนวทาง เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้น ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ถือหุ้นกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การประชุมและการลงมติที่ชัดเจนและเหมาะสมกับลักษณะเฉพาะของ บริษัทนั้น ๆ ขึ้นเองโดยกำหนดไว้ในข้อตกลงวะหว่างผู้ถือหุ้นหรือข้อบังคับ 2. นำหลักสุจริตตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 5 มาปรับใช้เพี่อแก้ปัญหา 3. ในกรณีปัญหากฎหมายนั้น ๆ มีความเกี่ยวโยงถึงกฎหมายลักษณะอื่น ๆ ก็อาจนำหลักกฎหมายใน เรื่องนั้นมาช่วยในการพิจารณาและปรับใช้เพี่อแก้ปัญหาด้วย 4. ในกรณีกฎหมายในเรื่องนั้นมีหลักการรองรับหลายหลักและมีความขัดแย้งกัน จะต้องพิจารณา ข้อดีและข้อเสียของแต่ละหลักเสียก่อน แล้วจึงเลือกว่าจะใช้หลักใดจึงจะเหมาะสมที่สุด 5. ในการติความและใช้กฎหมายควรคำนึงถึงทฤษฎีกฎหมายและเจตนารมณ์ของตัวบทกฎหมายนั้น เป็นสำคัญ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The rights of shareholders in the management of the company may be exercised through the shareholders' meeting. The voting is the final and most essential step of the constitution of the meeting. The provisions of the Civil and Commercial Code, Title: Partnerships and Companies with respect to the shareholders' meeting, however, are not clearly specified while in actual practices the process of the shareholders' meeting has been far developed and various new concepts, Principles and procedure have been created and that eventually brought up several legal problems. The objective of this thesis is to study the content of the provisions of laws and legal problems with respect to the shareholders meeting and, in particular, with respect to the resolution of meeting. The analysis of this research emphasized on four major interesting legal problems as follows: 1. Problem on meeting agenda 2. Problem on quorun 3. Problem on voting 4. Problem on appointment of proxy for voting. This thesis proposes some solution to such problems as follows: 1.The shareholder should cooperate in setting up the clear and suitable procedures of the meeting and resolution considering the specific structure of each company and have such procedure specified in the shareholders' agreement or article of associations. 2. The principle of "Good Faith" under Article 5 of the Civil and Commercial Code should be applied to solve the problems. 3. In case such problems are related to any other provisions, such relating provisions should also be taken into consideration and be applied in the problem solving. 4. In case any provision of law has several underlying legal principles which conflict with each other, the "pros and cons" of each such principle should be considered before selecting the most satiable legal principle to be applied. 5. In interpreting and applying any provision of laws, the underlying legal theories and the spirit of such laws should be essentially considered.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ผู้ถือหุ้น -- การประชุม
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- หุ้นส่วนและบริษัท
dc.subject: Stockholders -- Congresses
dc.title: ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น : ศึกษาเฉพาะ กรณีมติที่ประชุมผู้ถือหุ้น
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems relating to shareholders' meeting : focus on resolution of shareholders' meeting
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-