DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วารี ถิระจิตร-
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งทิวา จันทน์วัฒนวงษ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745781843-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของเพลงวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของเพลงและคุณธรรมที่ปรากฎในเนื้อหาของเพลงและความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อเพลงจริยศึกษาตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เพลงจริยศึกษาสำหรับเด็ก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเพลงประกอบการสอนจริยศึกษาของศาสตราจารย์อำไพ สุจริตกุล แต่งขึ้นครั้งแรกเพื่อใช้เป็นเพลงตัวอย่างในการแต่งเพลงประกอบบทเรียนในวิชาต่างๆ สำหรับนิสิตที่เรียนวิธีสอนได้ศึกษาและรู้จักวิธีการแต่งเพลงประกอบบทเรียนใน พ.ศ. 2527-2531 เป็นช่วงที่แต่งเพลงมากเพื่อใช้เป็นสื่อประกอบกิจกรรมการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมในคู่มือครู หนังสือเรียนจริยศึกษา สำหรับระดับอนุบาลศึกษา และระดับประถมศึกษา จังหวะและทำนองส่วนมากเป็นทำนองที่แต่งขึ้นเองส่วนที่ดัดแปลงมาจากทำนองเพลงอื่นนั้นส่วนมากดัดแปลงมาจากทำนองเพลงไทยเดิม รูปแบบการแต่งเพลงส่วนมากแต่งเป็นกลอนลักษณะเนื้อหาของเพลงเป็นเนื้อหาที่ให้รายละเอียดเรื่องที่ต้องการสอน เนื้อหาของเพลงเน้นกลวิธีสอนแบบตรงไปตรงมาเวลาหรือความยาวของเพลงอยู่ในช่วง 1-2 นาที คุณธรรมที่ปรากฎในเนื้อหาเพลงมากที่สุดคือ คุณธรรมข้อที่ 10 ความเป็นผู้มีสติ รู้จักยับยั้งชั่งใจ และรู้สึกผิดชอบชั่วดี “เพลงคุณธรรมเด็กไทย” เป็นเพลงที่ครูนำไปประกอบการสอนมากที่สุดและเป็นเพลงที่นักเรียนชอบมากที่สุด ครูส่วนมากเห็นว่าเนื้อหาเพลงส่งเสริมและปลูกฝังคุณธรรมให้ความรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินชีวิต เนื้อหาเหมาะสมกับเด็กระดับประถมศึกษา ทำนองเพลงและจังหวะของเพลงทำให้สนุกสนานเพลิดเพลิน ข้อความแต่ละวรรคบรรจุถ้อยคำไว้เหมาะง่ายแก่การร้องและคำร้องทุกตอนสัมผัสและคล้องจองกันดี นักเรียนส่วนมากเห็นว่าสามารถนำข้อคิดที่ได้จากเพลงไปปฏิบัติได้ จำเนื้อหาคุณธรรมได้จากเพลง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research were to study the background and characteristics of moral songs that composed by Professor AMBAI SUCHARITAKUL and to investigate the opinions of teachers and pupils towards them. The songs as supplementary teaching Professor AMBAI SUCHARITAKUL were firstly composed in order to be used as a supplementary teaching in various subjects for undergraduate students who study methods of teaching to know how to compose those songs. She started composing songs for moral cultivation seriously in 2504 B.E. or 1961 A.D. Later on, during the years 2527-2531 B.E. or 1984-1988, A.D. most songs were composed so as to be used as instructional aid for the teacher in moral teaching activities for early-childhood and elementary levels. Rhythms and tones of them were mostly of her own styles. There were some adapted from those of classical Thai songs. The songs’ patterns mostly were composed in forms of “Klon”. The appearing in the songs were what to be taught in details, emphasizing. Direct Teaching Strategies. The length of the songs was between one or two minutes. The moral most frequently appearing in the songs was Moral No 10 which was conscious-being person, prudent person and knowing right-or-wrong of their doing. “KUNNADHUM DEKTHAI” song were at the most used as supplementary teaching and children liked them the best. Most of the teachers agreed that the songs enhanced and cultivated morals; provided some useful knowledge for daily life. The content of the songs was appropriate for elementary pupils. Rhythms and tones of the songs amused the pupils. Each statement appearing in the songs contained words which were easy to sing and words were also well-rhymed. Most of the pupils agreed that they could put the knowledge gained from the songs into real practice and the could remember morals from the songs as well.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: อำไพ สุจริตกุล -- ผลงาน
dc.subject: จริยศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject: ดนตรีในการศึกษา
dc.subject: Ambai Sucharitakul
dc.subject: Moral education -- Study and teaching (Elementary)
dc.subject: Music in education
dc.title: การศึกษาเพลงประกอบการสอนจริยศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาของศาสตราจารย์ อำไพ สุจริตกุล
dc.title.alternative: A study of professor Ambai Sucharitakul's song for teaching ethics at the elementary education level
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-