https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74516
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อุษา สุทธินาค | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745760137 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในการศึกษาบทบาทการนิเทศการศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ปรากฏว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาส่วนใหญ่ในโรงเรียนทุกขนาด มีการปฏิบัติการนิเทศการศึกษาตามบทบาททั้ง 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. บทบาทด้านหลักสูตรและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาจัดหาเอกสาร หลักสูตรให้ครูศึกษาด้วยตนเอง และส่งเสริมให้ครูที่สอนวิชาเดียวกันร่วมกันดำเนินการอย่างใกล้ชิดเกี่ยวกับบทบาทนี้ 2. บทบาทด้านการปฏิบัติการสอน ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชามอบหมายให้สอนตรงกับความรู้ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ของครู ส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดชั้นเรียนและการสร้างบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนให้เหมาะสมส่งเสริมครูที่มีความคิดริเริ่มในด้านการสอน นำผลการวิจัยด้านการสอนมาเผยแพร่ และให้คำปรึกษาแก่ครูในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 3. บทบาทด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาให้ครูสำรวจสภาพและความต้องการการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอน ส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดทวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนโดยใช้วัสดุที่หาง่าย ให้ครูตรวจสอบสภาพของวัสดุอุปกรณ์เป็นระยะ ๆ และจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการในการซ่อมแซม 4. บทบาทด้านการประเมินผลการสอน ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาดูแลการจัดและประเมินผลให้เป็นไปตามระเบียบของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และสรุปรายงานการปฏิบัติงานของครูในหมวดวิชาต่อผู้อำนวยการโดยส่งผ่านฝ่ายวิชาการ 5. บทบาทด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาแจ้งให้ครูใหม่ทราบถึงงานในหน้าที่และวิธีปฏิบัติงาน ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำครูใหม่ในด้านการเรียนการสอน ส่งครูไปฟังการบรรยายและส่งเข้ารับการอบรมทางด้านวิชาการตามที่สถาบันต่าง ๆ จัดขึ้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Findings: ln supervisory roles of Subject Division studying Heads as perceived by themselves and teachers in extra-large, large, medium and small secondary schools, it was found that most of the Subject Division Heads in every size had educational supervisory practices as follows: 1. Concerning Curriculum and Curriculum Development Role, most of t Subject Division Heads provided curriculum materials. for teachers to study by themselves and encouraged the teachers to co-operate closely with this role. 2. Concerning Instruction Role, most of the Subject Division Heads assigned the teachers to teach subject to their willingness and their experiences to encourage teachers to manage suitble climate in their classes and their classes enviroment to encourage teacher who had creative idea in teaching, to dishibuty research concerning instruction and supervise the teaching and learning activities 3. Concerning Teaching Materials Role, most of the Subject Division Heads encouraged teachers to survey situation and need assessment in using instructional media, to encourage teachers to make materials by using available materials, to check the materials regularly and assigning the comittee to repair them. 4. Concerning Instructional Evaluation Role, most of the Subject Division Heads evaluated the teaching assessment according to regulation of the Ministry of Education and report to the directors through their academic assistances. 5. Concerning Personnel Development Role, most of the Subject Division Heads orientated all new teachers in teaching-learning experiences and sending teachers to attend academic lectures and meetings. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การนิเทศการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.subject | การสอน -- การประเมิน | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาบุคลากร | en_US |
dc.subject | Supervised study | en_US |
dc.subject | Curriculum planning | en_US |
dc.subject | Teaching -- Evaluation | en_US |
dc.title | บทบาทการนิเทศการศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Supervisory roles of subject division heads as perceived by themselves and teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |