https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74546
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Torsten Johansson | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasit Pittayapat | - |
dc.contributor.author | Somnuk Chayapornkul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1989 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745698717 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1989 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In order to derive more realistic load models in stability studies, suitable methods for building load models are presented in this thesis. Load types studied here are static and induction motor loads. Models for individual loads are developed are then put them together to a composite load. A computer program is developed for representing steady state and dynamic characteristics of loads due to voltage and frequency variations. Results obtained from the proposed models are compared with the conventional models such as constant impedance, constant current etc. Differences are found from the comparison results, especially when loads consist of induction motors. This is because the conventional models neglect the dynamic behavior of loads while the proposed models consider these effects, which should be more accurate. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้แสดงถึงวิธีการสร้างแบบจำลองโหลดที่เหมาะสม เพื่อให้ได้แบบจำลองโหลดที่ตรงตามสภาพความเป็นจริงเริงมากยิ่งขึ้นในการศึกษาเสถียรภาพของระบบ ชนิดของโหลดที่ศึกษาในที่นี้ ได้แก่ โหลดสถิต และมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ แบบจำลองสำหรับโหลดอิสระได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นและรวมเข้าด้วยกัน เป็นแบบจำลองของโหลดผสม โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงลักษณะสมบัติของโหลดทั้งในภาวะอยู่ตัวและพลวัต เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดันและความถี่ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากแบบจำลองที่เสนอได้นำไปเปรียบเทียบกับแบบจำลองโหลดที่ใช้ทั่วไป เช่น อิมพืแดนซ์คงที่, กระแสคงที่ เป็นต้น จากการเปรียบเทียบพบว่าผลลัพธ์แตกต่างกัน โดยเฉพาะเมื่อโหลดประกอบด้วยมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำที่เป็นเช่นนี้เนื่องจากแบบจำลองที่ใช้ทั่วไปละเลยลักษณะพลวัตของโหลดในขณะที่แบบจำลองที่เสนอคิดผลเหล่านี้ด้วย ซึ่งจะมีความถูกต้องมากยิ่งขึ้น | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Electric power systems | en_US |
dc.subject | Electric power systems -- Load dispatching | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- การจ่ายโหลด | en_US |
dc.title | Development of load models in electrical power system | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การพัฒนาแบบจำลองโหลดในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Electrical Engineering | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | no information provided | - |
dc.email.advisor | no information provided | - |