https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74659
Title: | ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชายูโดในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Problems of judo instruction in the upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok metropolis |
Authors: | สมบัติ ศรีทองอินทร์ |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ยูโด -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) Judo -- Study and teaching (Secondary) |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชายูโด ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเรียนการสอนวิชายูโดประสบปัญหาในระดับมาก ในด้านต่อไปนี้ 1.การให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะในวิชายูโด 2.การกระโดดลอยตัวบนเบาะ การทำท่าทางลอย การทำท่าเกี่ยวขาในใหญ่ การทำท่าถีบยันห้อง และการทำท่าหักแขนงอ 3. นักเรียนขาดการนำทักษะยูโดไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 4. นักเรียนไม่มีเวลาฝึกซ้อมทักษะเพิ่มเติม 5. นักเรียนมีพื้นฐานทางวิชายูโดที่ต่างกัน 6. จำนวนนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชายูโดในแต่ละครั้งมากเกินไป 7. ช่วงเวลาการเรียนวิชายูโดในแต่ละคาบสั้นเกินไป 8. นักเรียนขาดการศึกษาค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติมจากตำราหรือเอกสาร 9. จำนวนของเบาะที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนน้อยเกินไป 10. บริเวณเนื้อที่ที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนแคบเกินไป เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นขออาจารย์และนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชายูโด พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 ในปัญหาด้านการสอนวิชายูโดด้านการเรียนวิชายูโดและด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชายูโด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems of instruction in the upper secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Educations Bangkok Metropolis. It was found that the problems most encountered of judo Insurant on were as follows: 1. the student’s skills. 2. the action about jumping up and down skills to life. 3. the students unability to apply the Judo skills to life, 4. the students did not spend more time advancing their skills, 5. The students were different in the Jodo basic skills, 6. the number of the students in the Judo class was too crowded, 7. the Judo class's period was too short, 8. the unadequacy of texts in Judo, 9. floor had less, 10. the unadequate space and the unproper area for the Judo learning and teaching. It was also found the significant differences between the teachers and the students' perceptions concerning the problems of Judo instruction in the upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the treatment of General Education Bangkok Metropolis on the following aspects. the teaching of Judo; and the extracurricular activities in Judo at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74659 |
ISBN: | 9745762334 |
Type: | Thesis |