https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74768
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์งานออกแบบกราฟิกในตำราศิลปะ ระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษาภาควิชาศิลปะ สหวิทยาลัยอีสานใต้ |
Other Titles: | Comparison of the analysis results of graphic design in art textbooks between teachers and students in the department of Art, Isan-Tai United College |
Authors: | ธวัช ตราชู |
Advisors: | ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Piyacharti.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การออกแบบกราฟิก ตำรา -- การออกแบบ Graphic design Textbooks -- Design |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์งานออกแบบกราฟิกในตำราศิลปะภาษาไทยที่ใช้เป็นส่วนใหญ่ในภาควิชาศิลปะของสหวิทยาลัยอีสานใต้ ในด้านการออกแบบจัดวางภาพประกอบและตัวอักษรพร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษา กลุ่มประชากรประกอบด้วยอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในภาควิชาศิลปะ สหวิทยาลัยอีสานใต้ประจำภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2531 โดยเป็นอาจารย์จำนวน 20 คน นักศึกษา 226 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามการวิเคราะห์งานออกแบบกราฟิก มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบแบบประมาณค่า และแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีส่วนตัวอย่างตำราศิลปะที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ตำราการออกแบบของ วิรุณ ตั้งเจริญ ตำราวาดเส้นของ โกสุมสายใจ และตำราการระบายสีน้ำของ อารี สุทธิพันธุ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่สนใจงานกราฟิกในตำราศิลปะมาก โดยเฉพาะปกของตำรา เพราะเห็นว่างานกราฟิกที่ดีช่วยกระตุ้นให้เกิดความอยากอ่าน และตำราศิลปะควรให้ความสำคัญต่อภาพประกอบเพราะช่วยให้อ่านตำราเข้าใจเร็วยิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าอาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่องานออกแบบกราฟิกในตำราศิลปะโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี โดยเฉพาะตำราการระบายน้ำและเมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่องานออกแบบกราฟิกในตำราศิลปะโดยส่วนใหญ่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 โดย เฉพาะในด้านการออกแบบจัดวางและตัวอักษร |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were 1) to analyze the graphic design aspects (layout, illustration, and typeface) of art textbooks (Thai language) which were widely used in the Department. of Art, Isan-Tai United College; and to compare the analysis results between teachers and students. The population of this study included 20 teachers and 226 students in the Department of Art, Is an-Tai United College during the first semester, 1988. Three art textbooks were selected: Design (by Wiroom Tungcharean), Drawing (by Kosum Saijai). and Water-Colour Painting (by Aree Suttipan) and analyzed by a set of questionnaires. The researcher constructed these questionnaires which consisted of checklist, rating scale and open ended questions. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard division and t-test. It was found that most teachers and students were interested in graphic design of art textbooks, especially, the covers. They agreed that good graphic design could stimulate the readers. The illustration helped them understand rapidly. Besides, it was found that most teachers and students had good attitudes toward graphic design of the selected art textbooks, particularly, Water-Colour Painting. The comparison of analysis results between teachers and students were found significant differences at .05 of statistic level. Especially in the aspects of layout and typeface it was found that most of the items in these aspects were different. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74768 |
ISBN: | 9745697907 |
Type: | Thesis |