Title: สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรมระดับ ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Titles: State and problems of industrial science instruction at the higher certificate of vocational education level, Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Authors: อุปการ จีระพันธุ
Advisors: ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสอน -- อุปกรณ์
การวัดผลทางการศึกษา
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล -- หลักสูตร
Teaching -- Instruments
Educational tests and measurements
Activity programs in education
Science -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรมของสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อสารเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นอาจารย์จำนวน 50 คน และนักศึกษาจำนวน 326 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. สภาพการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่นักศึกษาตั้งใจเรียนเฉพาะเนื้อหา ส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาช่าง อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่สอนแบบบรรยายและให้นักศึกษาทำการทดลอง นักศึกษาได้ใช้อุปกรณ์การทดลองในชั่วโมงปฏิบัติการ อาจารย์กำหนดเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผล แล้วชี้แจงให้นักศึกษาทราบ อาจารย์วัดผลนักศึกษาโดยการสอนย่อยเป็นรายหน่วยนอกเหนือจากสอบกลางภาคและปลายภาค สิ่งที่ไม่ปฏิบัติเลยได้แก่ การเพิ่มพูนความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาให้นักศึกษาโดยการเชิญวิทยากรหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาบรรยายการให้นักศึกษาค้นคว้าเนื้อหาเพิ่มเติมจากชุดแบบเรียนของคณะศิลปศาสตร์และจากตำราเรียนที่เป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ การให้นักศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน การให้นักศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนด เกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผล รายการอื่น ๆ นอกจากนี้พบว่า มีการปฏิบัติเป็นบางครั้ง 2. ปัญหาการเรียนการสอน พบว่ามีปัญหามากในรายการต่อไปนี้คือ เนื้อหามากเกินไปไม่สมดุลกับเวลา นักศึกษาไม่สนใจที่จะออกแบบการทดลองเอง การจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์การทดลองในหน่วยงานล่าช้าไม่ทันกับความต้องการในการใช้งาน ไม่มีแบบเรียนและคู่มือปฏิบัติการทดลองที่เป็นรูปเล่ม รายการอื่น ๆ นอกจากนี้พบว่ามีปัญหาปานกลางและน้อย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to identify the state and problems of industrial science instruction at Rajamangala Institute of Technology in the materials, measurement and evaluation. Questionnaire were given to 50 instructors and 326 students. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows: 1. Most students paid their attention especially towards science contents related to Their fields of study. Most instructors taught by using lecture method and laboratory assignments. Students had the opportunity to use equipments during laboratory periods. The instuctors set the criteria for evaluation and informed to the students. Apart from mid-term and final examination, there were tests at the end of each unit. What hadn’t been done were the invitation of resource persons or experts to give, the assignments given to students to do research for additional contents from other textbooks both prepared by the Liberal Arts Faculty and from foreign sources, the assignments for students to participate in producing instructional materials and in setting the evaluation criteria. Others than these, they were found that there had been done sometime. 2. There were instructional problems at the high level in the following aspects: too much contents for the time allotted for each unit, students were not interested in designing their own experiments, delayed purchasing of experimental equipments causing unadequate materials needed to be used, no written materials in the form of textbooks and laboratory manuals. Besides, they were found to be the problems at the moderate and low levels.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75007
ISBN: 9745812625
Type: Thesis