https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75141
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sujitra Wongkasemjit | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Apanee Luengnaruemitchai | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanyalak Chaisuwan | - |
dc.contributor.author | Tada Bintawihok | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. The Petroleum and Petrochemical College | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Preparation of copper-indium-tin mixed oxide nanofibers (CuInSnO₄) via sol-gel and electrospinning methods at low temperature is the major research focus since the mixed metal oxides could help increasing the insertion of lithium ion into the lattice of CuInSnO₄ for a good electrochemical performance in Li-ion battery. In this study, poly(vinyl alcohol) or PVA is used to mix with those corresponding precursors for spinning nanofibers to increase surface area of the product. After calcinations, the CuInSnO₄ nanofibers were characterized by X-ray diffraction spectroscope (XRD) for the spinel phase analysis, scanning electron microscope (SEM) for the morphology investigation, and BET technique for surface area analysis. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การเตรียมนาดนไฟเบอร์โลหะออกไซด์ผสม คอปเปอร์-อินเดียม-ทินโดยเทคนิคโซลเจลและการปั่นเส้นใยด้วยไฟฟ้าสถิตที่อุณหภูมิต่ำคือจุดประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้เพราะว่าโลหะออกไซด์ผสมนี้สามารถช่วยเพิ่มการบรรจุประจุลิเทียมเข้าไปในโครงสร้างผลึกได้ง่ายขึ้น เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของปฏิกิริยาไฟฟ้าเคมีในแบตตารี่ลิเทียม ในงานวิจัยนี้พอลีไวนิลแอลกอฮอล (PVA) ถูกนำมาผสมกับสารตั้งต้นโลหะผสมสำหรับใช้ในการปั่นเส้นใยนาโน เพื่อเพิ่มพื้นที่ผิวของสารผลิตภัณฑ์ หลังจากผ่านการเผานาโนไฟเบอร์โลหะออกไซด์ผสมที่ได้นี้นำไปวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของการเกิดโครงสร้างผลึกด้วย เครื่องเอ็กซเรย์ดิฟแฟรกชันสเปคโครสโคปี (X-ray diffraction spectroscopy, XRD) วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างทางกายภาพและสัณฐานวิทยาด้วยเครื่องสแกนนิ่งอิเลคตรอนไมโครสโคปี (scanning electron microscopy, SEM) และการวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ผิวด้วยเทคนิค BET | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Electrospinning | - |
dc.subject | Nanofibers | - |
dc.subject | การปั่นด้ายด้วยไฟฟ้าสถิต | - |
dc.subject | เส้นใยนาโน | - |
dc.title | Preparation of copper-indium-tin mixed oxide (CuInSnO₄) nanofibers via sol-gel and electrospinning techniques | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การเตรียมนาโนไฟเบอร์โลหะออกไซด์ผสมคอปเปอร์-อินเดียม-ทิน โดยเทคนิคโซลเจลและการปั่นเส้นใยด้วยไฟฟ้าสถิต | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Polymer Science | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | dsujitra@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Apanee.L@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |