https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7544
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | สกุลพร ทองไพจิตร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746385631 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด บริเวณพัฒนาพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ประชากรได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการแจ้งนโยบายเรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ให้บุคลากรในโรงเรียนทราบ สนับสนุนครูผู้สอนในการจัดทำกำหนดการสอนและแผนการสอน พร้อมทั้งเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร สำหรับเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรครูผู้สอนใช้เอกสาร ที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดได้จัดทำขึ้น ปัญหาที่พบคือ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร 2. ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพแวดล้อมต่างๆ เพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมบุคลากร โดยการจัดประชุมชี้แจงหลักสูตร ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาจัดตารางสอน โดยกำหนดให้อยู่ในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต จัดสถานที่สภาพแวดล้อมให้สอดคล้องกับการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา มีการใช้สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และมีการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร ส่วนปัญหาที่พบ คือ จำนวนสื่อไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ และขาดงบประมาณในการจัดทำ 3. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอน โดยการศึกษาหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ให้โอกาสผู้เรียนศึกษาหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง นักเรียนทำกิจกรรมด้วยกระบวนการกลุ่ม ครูผู้สอนใช้วิธีสอนแบบอภิปราย มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน สำหรับการวัดผลประเมินผลครูผู้สอนใช้วิธีการวัดผลหลายวิธีประกอบกัน โดยมุ่งเน้นการสังเกตและผลงานนักเรียน ส่วนปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูผู้สอนทำการสอนหลายวิชา ขาดทักษะในการเลือกเนื้อหา กิจกรรม และครูผู้สอนไม่สามารถประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ให้สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the state and problems of the curriculum implementation of life experiences area relating to environmental education in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the primary Education Offices in the Eastern Seaboard Area. The samples included school administrators and teachers of life experiences area. Research instrument questionnaire data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The results of this study were found as follows: 1. With regards to transferring to teaching curriculum, most of the schools have planned to utilize the curriculum via informing on environmental education policy to the concerned persons and supporting teachers on teaching schedule as well as lesson plans together with curriculum materials. The teachers have utilized the curriculum materials done by the authority unit. The problems found were the teachers lacked of knowledge and understanding to plan the curriculum implementation. 2. Regarding to resources and facilities management, the findings revealed that most of the schools organized meetings for related persons in order to inform an environmental education. Teaching schedule settings in life experiences area were also done for this purpose. Besides, facilities and environmental matter settings were done in harmony with environmental education and teaching scheme, it was found that instructional media were used while public relations and extra curriculum activities were also done and supervision and evaluation were conducted. The main problems on this stage covered budget constraint and inadequate instructional media. 3. Concerning instructional management, it was found that most teachers prepared lesson plans by studying curriculum and content of environmental education study. The students were let to have selfstudies and did activities as a group. The teaching method used by most of teachers was discussion. Supplementary teaching and learning activities was also conducted. For evaluation aspect, various types of evaluation were conducted and integrated by teachers emphasizing on observation and students' works. The problems found were, teachers had to be responsiblem in teaching many subject, lacked of skill in content and activities selection and could not do evaluation of their teaching performances related to purposes of environmental education. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | หลักสูตร | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- หลักสูตร | en |
dc.subject | สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด บริเวณพัฒนาพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the curriculum implementation of life experiences area relating to environmental education in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Primary Education Offices in the Eastern Seaboard Area | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |