https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76494
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กัญจณ์ชญา ชัยวิรัตน์นุกูล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันระบบเศรษฐกิจไทยเป็นระบบทุนนิยม ซึ่งมีผลดีต่อการสร้างงานสร้างรายได้ให้กับประชาชน รวมไปถึงการยกระดับฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม แต่อีกนัยหนึ่งระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบนี้ได้สร้างปัญหาให้กับสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมมากมาย เนื่องจากเศรษฐกิจแบบระบบทุนนิยม เน้นการสร้างผลกำไรและสร้างรายได้สูงสุด โดยไม่ได้คำนึงถึงสังคมและสภาพแวดล้อมในระยะยาว ดังนั้นจึงเกิดแนวคิดใหม่ทางเศรษฐกิจ คือ ระบบเศรษฐกิจที่เน้นให้ความสำคัญกับสังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อมควบคู่ไปกับการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ ที่เป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนกว่าระบบเศรษฐกิจเดิม โดยการดำเนินธุรกิจในลักษณะนี้เรียกว่ากิจการเพื่อสังคม โดยเน้นความสมดุลระหว่าง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม แต่อย่างก็ดีการดำเนินงานของกิจการเพื่อสังคมยังประสบปัญหาหลักๆ คือ ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจให้มีประสิทธิและขยายตัวอย่างยั่งยืนได้ จึงนำไปสู่การศึกษาและพัฒนานวัตกรรม การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์และระยะของการศึกษา 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยศึกษาปัจจัยและพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดที่ส่งผลต่อการเติบโตอย่างยั่งยืนของกิจการเพื่อสังคมโดยทำการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงของตัวชี้วัดและเก็บข้อมูลจากกิจการเพื่อสังคมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 401 กิจการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีองค์ประกอบที่เป็นปัจจัยหลัก 7 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1. ความเป็นผู้นำ 2. การสร้างข้อผูกพันร่วมกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 3. การสร้างคุณค่า 4. การจัดการนวัตกรรม 5. การจัดการทางการเงิน 6. การจัดการความรู้ 7. หลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ซึ่งทั้ง 7 ปัจจัยมีตัวชี้วัดย่อย 17 ตัวชี้วัด ที่ส่งผลถึงระดับศักยภาพและความยั่งยืนของกิจการเพื่อสังคม ในระยะที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยนำผลที่ได้มาสร้างแบบจำลองและพัฒนาเป็นเครื่องมือการประเมินศักยภาพและความยั่งยืนของกิจการเพื่อสังคม และได้นำเครื่องมือประเมินไปทำการทดสอบการยอมรับนวัตกรรมจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 30 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามีการยอมรับ การเห็นถึงประโยชน์และมีความสนใจนำระบบนวัตกรรมนี้ไปใช้งาน ในระยะที่ 3 ผู้วิจัยทำการศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ของเครื่องมือการประเมินในเชิงพาณิชย์ โดยศึกษาในมิติของการวิเคราะห์อุตสาหกรรม ความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน และกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย นวัตกรรมเครื่องมือประเมินความยั่งยืนของกิจการเพื่อสังคมในรูปแบบซอฟท์แวร์นี้ กิจการเพื่อสังคมสามารถนำไปใช้ในการประเมินศักยภาพในการดำเนินงานของตน หน่วยงานรัฐที่ดูแลสนับสนุนกิจการเพื่อสังคมสามารถนำซอฟท์แวร์นี้ไปใช้ในการประกอบการให้คำปรึกษา ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนกิจการเพื่อสังคมเหล่านี้ได้ และเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของกิจการเพื่อสังคม อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Presently, Thailand’s economic system is driven by Capitalism. The rise of state of capitalism leads people to have more income. A capitalist earns the highest profit by producing the highest-value good or service most efficiently. In addition, the capitalism also raises economic and social status of Thai people. Yet, the Capitalism possibly causes social and environmental problem since a capitalist society focuses on profit motive and may take decisions to maximize economic income in the short term without considering environmental problems in the long-term. Because this problem, new paradigm of economic systems was introduced. The additional paradigm was initiated by the concept that economic activities should be done together with concerning social and environment at the same time. Apart from the capitalist system, the economic should be growth together with sustaining social and environment. This system seems to be more sustainable than Capitalism. The entrepreneurs adapted this new paradigm were called social enterprises. Social enterprises’ activities emphasize the balancing of economic, social, and environment. However, the social enterprises seemed to confront with the problem to enhance their business efficiently and sustainably. In order to increase efficiency and sustainability of social enterprises, the study of ‘Innovative Sustainability Measurement of Social Enterprises’ was implemented. This study was conducted in three phases. The first phase was started from studying factors influencing sustainability of social enterprises and developing indicators for social enterprises’ sustainability. For this phase, the researcher reviewed related literature from both Thai and English sources and interview experts. Then, the indicators were tested validity and collected data from 401 enterprises. The results showed that seven factors influencing sustainability and efficiency of social enterprises in Thailand consisted of 1) Leadership; 2) Stakeholder Engagement; 3) Value Creation; 4) Innovative Management; 5) Financial Management; 6) Knowledge Management; 7) Sufficiency Economy Philosophy. The seven factors comprised of 17 sub-factors. The second phase was about developing model and measuring instrument. After measuring instrument was developed, it was tested for innovation acceptance by 30 enterprises. The benefits of using this innovative system was well perceived by target group. Then, the study of instrument usage in commerce was conducted in the last phase, Phase 3. The study in this phase, was conducted for writing and developing commercialization plan. The measuring instrument invented from this study was performed as software which can measure efficiency and sustainability of social enterprises in Thailand in different aspects. Besides, government sector can apply the software as a complementary to suggest, promote, and support the social enterprises. Importantly, this measuring instrument will raise the rate of economic competition among social enterprises and it will finally lead to overall economic growth of Thailand. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.876 | - |
dc.subject | ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์การธุรกิจ | - |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืน | - |
dc.subject | Social responsibility of business | - |
dc.subject | Sustainable development | - |
dc.subject.classification | Business | - |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมเครื่องมือประเมินความยั่งยืนของกิจการเพื่อสังคม | - |
dc.title.alternative | Innovative sustainability measurement for social enterprise | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | - |
dc.degree.discipline | ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.876 | - |