https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76539
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน | - |
dc.contributor.author | รัฐศาสตร์ วรรณเศวต | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | สารนิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาการแปรรูปวัตถุดิบไม้ยูคาลิปตัสส่งขายให้กับการผลิตแผ่นกระดาษในพื้นที่ ซึ่งในปัจจุบันมีกำลังการผลิตการแปรรูปอยู่ในปริมาณ 500 ถึง 600 ตันต่อวัน โดยในแต่ละวันจะมีเกษตรกรนำวัตถุดิบมาขายให้ในปริมาณ 400 ถึง 500 ตันต่อวัน โดยที่ปริมาณของเสียที่ได้จากกระบวนการผลิตมีอยู่ในปริมาณ 20 เปอร์เซ็นต์ต่อวัน ซึ่งทางโรงงานได้มีการบริหารจัดการปริมาณวัตถุดิบสะสมโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 30 ถึง 50 ตันต่อวัน ด้วยเหตุนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงมีความสนใจในการศึกษาและต้องการสร้างมูลค่าโดยการแปรรูปของเสียจากการผลิต โดยที่วัตถุดิบนั้นได้จากของเสียทางกระบวนการผลิตมาต่อยอดทางธุรกิจลงทุนในด้านพลังงาน แต่มูลค่าการลงทุนในโครงการดังกล่าว มีเงินลงทุนที่สูง ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้ มุ่งเน้นศึกษาในด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์การลงทุนในโครงการดังกล่าว จากปัญหาดังกล่าวเป็นที่มาของมูลเหตุจูงใจการศึกษาในสารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ในการศึกษาปัญหาประเภทเศษของเสียจากอุตสาหกรรมเพื่อดำเนินการลดมวลอุตสาหกรรม ผลพลอยได้คือนำพลังงานความร้อนที่เกิดจากกระบวนการเผามาผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้า สารนิพนธ์นี้ เลือกศึกษาเทคโนโลยีระบบกังหันไอน้ำที่มีความสามารถเผาใหม่ได้สมบูรณ์มาเป็นแนวทางในการเพิ่มมูลค่าการลงทุนในโครงการดังกล่าว ซึ่งมีเงินลงทุนที่สูง ดังนั้น สารนิพนธ์นี้ มุ่งเน้นศึกษาปัจจัยของความเสี่ยงในการลงทุนในโครงการที่เหมาะสมกับระบบเทคโนโลยีดังกล่าวต่อไป จากผลการศึกษาจากการประมาณต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของโครงการโดยงบกระแสเงินสดนั้น สามารถประเมินความคุ้มค่าของโครงการ และทุกหลักเกณฑ์ได้ทำการคิดลดให้กระแสเงินสดเป็นมูลค่าปัจจุบัน โดยกำหนดอัตราส่วนลดที่เหมาะสม และสอดคล้องกับความเสี่ยงของการลงทุนด้วยต้นทุนเงินทุนเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักที่ร้อยละ 10.38 ซึ่งสามารถคำนวณเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจทางด้านการเงินได้คือ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของโครงการ (NPV) มีค่าเท่ากับ 204,687,625 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ (IRR) มีค่าเท่ากับร้อยละ 16.71% และสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ความไว ถ้าราคาวัตถุดิบมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงร้อยละ 15 โดยพิจารณาจากราคาซื้อวัตถุดิบในราคา 800 บาทต่อตัน โดยมีผลการตัดสินใจเมื่อนำมาพิจารณาในการตัดสินใจลงทุน พบว่า ค่า NPV ที่ได้มีค่ามากกว่าศูนย์ค่า และ IRR มีค่ามากกว่า WACC เพราะฉะนั้นการลงทุนในโครงการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลขนาดไม่เกิน 10 เมกะวัตต์โดยใช้ไม้จากต้นยูคาลิปตัส เป็นเชื้อเพลิงหลักจึงมีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research studied the processing of raw materials to the delivery of eucalyptus wood produced a piece of paper in the area, which currently has a capacity of processing 500 to 600 within tons per day, each day will offer farmers sell raw materials come in doses of 400 to 500 tons per day by the waste from the manufacturing process are contained in a quantity of 20 percent per day, which the factory is managed, the raw materials, the cumulative average 30 to 50 tonnes per day. For this reason, the researchers thus have an interest in education and the need to create value by processing waste. Without raw materials from waste, the way the production process, new business, investment in renewable energy. But the value of the investment in such projects. With high investments, therefore, this research focuses on studies in economics, investment in such projects. Such issues as the source of the data in the study motives of the substance. In studying the problem, the type of scrap waste from the industries to continue to reduce the mass industry. Byproduct is heat energy arising from the coming generation. The substance of this dissertation Study of steam turbine technology selected, talented new sintering a value-added approach to investment in such projects. Which are so high that the investment funds. The substance of this thesis focuses on factors of risk in investing in projects that fit these technology systems. According to study of the costs and benefits of the project cash flow statements then. Assess the cost-effectiveness of the project and all of the criteria have been made to discount cash flows is the current value. By determining the appropriate discount rate and is consistent with the risk of an investment with the weighted average cost of capital at 10.38 percent, which can calculate the criteria for financial decisions, is the project's net present value (NPV). Equals 204,687,625 baht, internal rate of return (IRR) project is equal to the percent of 16.71% and sensitivity analysis. If the price of raw materials has been changed per cent ? 15 based on the purchase price of the raw material price 800 baht per ton effective decisions when considered in making an investment decision, found that the NPV values that have a value greater than zero, the value and IRR is greater than WACC therefore investment in biomass power plant project, the size does not exceed 10 megawatts, using the wood from the trees eucalyptus as a primary fuel, so there is value in investment. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.117 | - |
dc.subject | โรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวล | - |
dc.subject | พลังงานชีวมวล | - |
dc.subject | เศษไม้ | - |
dc.subject | Biomass power plants | - |
dc.subject | Biomass energy | - |
dc.subject | Wood chips | - |
dc.subject.classification | Energy | - |
dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้เบื้องต้นการลงทุนการก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลโดยใช้วัตถุดิบจากเศษไม้ | - |
dc.title.alternative | Pre-fesibility study of biomasspower plant project using wood scrap | - |
dc.type | Independent Study | - |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.117 | - |