DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Teeradej Kittipassorn-
dc.contributor.author: Sopon Boriboon-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2020-
dc.description.abstract: In this research, we study the graph grabbing game and the Toucher-Isolator game. In the graph grabbing game, we partially confirm a conjecture of Seacrest and Seacrest which states that Alice wins the game on every weighted connected bipartite even graph. In the Toucher-Isolator game, we give a simple alternative proof of a result of Räty that determines the most suitable tree on n vertices for Toucher which answers a question of Dowden, Kang, Mikalački and Stojaković.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราศึกษาเกมการคว้ากราฟและเกมทัชเชอร์-ไอโซเลเทอร์ ในเกมการคว้ากราฟ เราตอบปัญหาบางส่วนของข้อคาดการณ์ของ Seacrest และ Seacrest ซึ่งกล่าวว่า อลิซชนะเกม บนกราฟคู่สองส่วนเชื่อมโยงถ่วงน้ำหนักทุกกราฟ ในเกมทัชเชอร์-ไอโซเลเทอร์ เราให้บทพิสูจน์ ใหม่อย่างง่ายของผลลัพธ์ของ Räty ซึ่งหากราฟต้นไม้ n จุดยอดที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับทัชเชอร์ ซึ่งตอบคำถามของ Dowden, Kang, Mikalački และ Stojaković-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.298-
dc.subject.classification: Mathematics-
dc.title: Graph grabbing games and toucher-isolator games-
dc.title.alternative: เกมการคว้ากราฟและเกมทัชเชอร์-ไอโซเลเทอร์-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Doctor of Philosophy-
dc.degree.level: Doctoral Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.298-