https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77122
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Krerk Piromsopa | - |
dc.contributor.author | Taweesin Wongpinkaew | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2020 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In the context of healthcare, volunteers play an important role in improving the patient's experience and lowering the operational cost. However, the process which facilitate their management is reported to be problematic. In this thesis, the problems of the current system is explored, and a potential solution of a new IT system is outlined. The system was tested for a duration of 2 month during the COVID-19 outbreak in Thailand. SUS and an in-depth interview was conducted in order to gauge the usability and the effectiveness the system. The time it takes for the volunteers to go through with the process was also measured to determined the system's benefits. Results show that the digitization process is a success. Furthermore, the research made an impact in Thailand's fight against COVID-19. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในบริบทของการดูแลรักษาทางการแพทย์ อาสาสมัครมีบทบาทสำคัญในการช่วยให้ผู้ป่วยมีประสบการณ์การที่ดีและลดต้นทุนการดำเนินงานของทางโรงพยาบาล แต่อย่างไรก็ตามกระบวนการการจัดการจิตอาสานั้นยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพมากพอ วิทยานิพนธ์ได้สำรวจปัญหาของระบบการจัดการจิตอาสาในปัจจุบันและเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขที่เป็นไปได้ด้วยระบบไอทีและกระบวนการใหม่ ระบบนี้ได้รับการทดสอบเป็นระยะเวลา 2 เดือนในระหว่างการระบาดของ COVID-19 ในประเทศไทย และใช้ SUS กับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เพื่อวัดความสามารถในการใช้งานและประสิทธิผลของระบบ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการวัดเวลาที่อาสาสมัครใช้ในการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการใหม่ จากผลลัพธ์ของการทดสอบนั้นสดงให้เห็นว่ากระบวนการที่ได้นำเสนอประสบความสำเร็จ นอกจากนี้การวิจัยยังสร้างผลกระทบในการต่อสู้กับ COVID-19 ของประเทศไทย | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.140 | - |
dc.subject | Public health administration | - |
dc.subject | Volunteer workers in medical care | - |
dc.subject | Information storage and retrieval systems -- Medical care | - |
dc.subject | การบริหารสาธารณสุข | - |
dc.subject | อาสาสมัครบริการทางการแพทย์ | - |
dc.subject | ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ -- บริการทางการแพทย์ | - |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | - |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | - |
dc.title | Med-asa smart task-volunteer matching system | - |
dc.title.alternative | ระบบจับคู่ระหว่างงานในโรงพยาบาลกับจิตอาสาอัจฉริยะ | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Computer Science | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.140 | - |