DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Nagul Cooharojananone-
dc.contributor.author: Teepakorn Lilek-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019
dc.description.abstract: Aircraft detection from remote sensing images is a useful task and essential in many fields; for example, in the military, aircraft detection systems are used to search and inspect an enemy aircraft from remote sensing images. Nowadays, aircraft detection from remote sensing images has gained increasing research attention because this task is very challenging. This task is difficult due to many occurred problems in remote sensing images, such as a shadow, a complicated background, and various aircraft scales. In this research, we create a Viridis saliency map using many techniques from image processing such as color mapping, morphological image processing, and image thresholding. The Viridis saliency map can help reduce the noise from the background of remote sensing images well. Moreover, we combine our Viridis saliency map with a famous detector called Single Shot Scale-invariant Face Detector, which is used to detect a human face in the image. From the results, this method can handle the scale problem efficiently.
dc.description.abstractalternative: การตรวจจับอากาศยานจากภาพรับรู้ระยะไกลเป็นงานที่มีประโยชน์และสำคัญในหลายด้าน ยกตัวอย่างเช่น ในด้านการทหารระบบตรวจจับอากาศยานถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อค้นหาและตรวจสอบเครื่องบินของศัตรูจากภาพรับรู้ระยะไกล เป็นต้น ปัจจุบันการตรวจจับอากาศยานจากภาพรับรู้ระยะไกลได้รับความสนใจมากขึ้น เนื่องจากงานนี้เป็นงานที่มีความท้าทายเป็นอย่างมาก งานนี้ทำได้ยากเนื่องด้วยมีปัญหามากมายเกิดขึ้นในภาพรับรู้ระยะไกล ยกตัวอย่างเช่น เงา พื้นหลังที่ซับซ้อน และขนาดที่ต่างกันของเครื่องบิน เป็นต้น ในงานวิจัยนี้เราสร้างแผนภาพเด่นชัดแบบวิริดิสโดยใช้เทคนิคต่าง ๆ จากการประมวลผลภาพ ยกตัวอย่างเช่น การส่งแบบสี การประมวลผลภาพทางสัณฐาน และการทำขีดแบ่งภาพ เป็นต้น ซึ่งแผนภาพเด่นชัดแบบวิริดิสสามารถช่วยลดสิ่งรบกวนจากพื้นหลังของภาพรับรู้ระยะไกลได้เป็นอย่างดี ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเราได้รวมแผนภาพเด่นชัดแบบวิริดิสของเราเข้ากับเครื่องมือตรวจจับที่มีชื่อเสียงมีชื่อว่าตัวตรวจจับใบหน้าแบบชอทเชิงเดี่ยวที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนตามสเกล ซึ่งถูกนำมาใช้ในการตรวจจับใบหน้ามนุษย์ในภาพ จากผลการทดลองพบว่าวิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้สามารถรับมือกับปัญหาทางด้านขนาดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.346-
dc.subject: Remote sensing images-
dc.subject: Image processing -- Digital techniques-
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลภาพระยะไกล-
dc.subject: การประมวลผลภาพ -- เทคนิคดิจิทัล-
dc.title: Aircraft detection using single shot scale-invariant face detector with viridis saliency map from remote sensing image
dc.title.alternative: การตรวจจับอากาศยานโดยใช้ตัวตรวจจับใบหน้าแบบซอทเชิงเดี่ยวที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนตามสเกลกับแผนภาพเด่นชัดแบบวิริดิสจากภาพรับรู้ระยะไกล
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisornagul.c@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.346-