https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77609
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Keng Wiboonton | - |
dc.contributor.author | Saranyachakri Roekrit | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | We study the sufficient conditions for a normed space to be an inner product space. We found that some characterizations of inner product spaces are in a form [equation] satisfy some algebraic conditions. We then introduce some characterizations of inner product spaces relating to the binomial identity and conclude that a nomed linear space (X,II.II) is an inner product space if there exist positive integers k and m with 2m<k such that [equation] | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เราศึกษาเงื่อนไขจำเป็นสำหรับการที่ปริภูมินอร์มจะเป็นปริภูมิผลคุณภายใน พบว่า มีลักษณะสมบัติของปริภูมิผลคูณภายในซึ่งอยู่ในรูป[สูตรสมการ ดังในรูป] สอดคล้องเงื่อนไขทางพีชคณิตบางประการ จากนั้น เราเสนอลักษณะสมบัติของปริภูมิผลคูณภายในซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับเอกลักษณ์ทวินาม และสรุปผลการศึกษาได้ว่าปริภูมินอร์มเชิงเส้น [สูตรสมการ ดังในรูป] เป็นปริภูมิผลคูณภายใน ถ้ามีจำนวนเต็มบวก k และ m โดยที่ 2m<k ที่ทำให้ทุก x,y ∈ x, [สูตรสมการ ดังในรูป] | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.344 | - |
dc.subject | Algebra | - |
dc.subject | Generalized spaces | - |
dc.subject | Binomial distribution | - |
dc.subject | พีชคณิต | - |
dc.subject | ปริภูมิ | - |
dc.subject | การแจกแจงทวินาม | - |
dc.title | Binomial characterizations of inner product spaces | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ลักษณะสมบัติเชิงทวินามของปริภูมิผลคูณภายใน | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Keng.W@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.344 | - |