DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sajee Pianskool-
dc.contributor.author: Julalak Kaewwangsakoon-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.description.abstract: Let M be a module over a ring with identity and F be a fully invariant submodule of M. A module M is an F -CS-Rickart module if ⁻¹(F) is an essential submodule of a direct Summand of M for any  ∈ End (M). In addition, M is an F - dual – CS – Rickart module if  (F) lies above in a direct summand of M for any  ∈ End (M). In this dissertation, some properties and characterizations of F – CS–Rickart modules and F –dual-CS– Rickart modules are investigated. Moreover, we prove that any F –dual-CS– Rickart modules and F -dual-CS-Rickart modules can be written as a direct sum of two submodules such that one of them relates to F and the other one is a CS-Rickart module (dual-CS-Ruckart module). Furthermore. we study F-CS– Rickart modules when they are projective modules. In particular, we explore Z (M)-CS-Rickart modules, Z₂ (M)-CS-Rickart modules and Z* (M)-CS-Rickart modules.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: ให้ M เป็นมอดูลเหนือริงที่มีเอกลักษณ์ และ F เป็นมอดูลย่อยของ M ที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนครบถ้วน มอดูล M เป็นมอดูล เอฟ-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต ถ้า ⁻¹(F) เป็นมอดูลย่อยหลักของส่วนของลบวกตรงของ M สำหรับทุก  ∈ End (M) นอกจากนี้ M เป็นมอดูล เอฟ-คู่กัน-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต ถ้า  (F) อยู่เหนือส่วนของผลบวกตรงของ M สำหรับทุก  ∈ End (M) ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เราศึกษาบางประการและลักษณะเฉพาะของมอดูล เอฟ-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต และมอดูล เอฟ-คู่กัน-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราพิสูจน์ว่า มอดูลเอฟ-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต และ มอดูล เอฟ-คู่กัน-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ตใด ๆ สามารถเขียนในรูปผลบวกตรงของสองมอดูลย่อยซึ่งมอดูลย่อยหนึ่งนั้นสัมพันธ์กับ F และอีกมมอดูล เอฟ-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต (มอดูล เอฟ-คู่กัน-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต) นอกจากนี้ เราศึกษามอดูล เอฟ-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต เมื่อมอดูลเหล่านั้นเป็นมอดูลเชิงภาพฉาย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง เราศึกษามอดูล Z(M)-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต มอดูล Z₂ (M)-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต และมอดูล Z* (M)-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ต-
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University.
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.325-
dc.subject: Modules (Algebra)
dc.subject: มอดูล (พีชคณิต)
dc.title: F-CS-Rickart Modules
dc.title.alternative: มอดูล เอฟ-ซีเอส-ริกคาร์ด
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.325-