https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79926
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Somjai Boonsiri | - |
dc.contributor.author | Yanin Palasri | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2021 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The production process concerns in ABC manufacturing are failing to meet daily production targets and having low productivities. Business Process Reengineering (BPR) is a method of employing process redesign heuristics to improve an existing production line process using an evaluation approach and fit-gap analysis. A simulation tool is used to model the production process redesign. After adopting the provided approach and conducting the simulation, the company's production productivity and service level increases by about 45 percent. To get the required simulation results, critical measurements such as manufacturing capacity and lead time are used. This research demonstrates the redesign production process that must be followed in order to overcome the critical issues. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | กระบวนการผลิตบริษัทเอบีซี มีจุดบกพร่องที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไข ซึ่งจุดบกพร่องเหล่านี้สามารถนำไปสู่ผลผลิตที่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ และความล้มเหลวในการผลิตที่ไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายทีตั้งไว้ได้ ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาโดยการรื้อปรับกระบวนการทางธุรกิจ และออกแบบกระบวนการใหม่โดยใช้เทคนิคฮิวริสติก เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตในปัจจุบันให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น รวมไปถึงการใช้วิธีการประเมินและการวิเคราะห์ช่องว่างระหว่างกระบวนการ ในงานวิจัยนี้จะออกแบบกระกวนการใหม่ และจำลองกระบวนการผลิตในสายการผลิตใหม่หลังจากนำเสนอแนวคิดของการพัฒนากระบวนการที่มีอยู่โดยใช้วิธีออกแบบกระบวนการใหม่ และดำเนินการจำลองกระบวนการใหม่แล้ว พบว่า ผลผลิตและระดับการบริการของบริษัทเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 45 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และทางบริษัทควรให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้กำลังการผลิตและระยะเวลารอคอยสินค้าเป็นตัวชี้วัดในการได้ผลลัพธ์จากการจำลองที่คาดหวังไว้ โดยสรุปแล้ว งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงขั้นตอนการออกแบบสายการผลิตใหม่ที่แนะนำให้ทางบริษัทปฏิบัติตามอย่างเคร่งครัดเพื่อที่จะสามารถแก้ปัญหาที่กล่าวมาในข้างต้นได้ในระยะยาว | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.120 | - |
dc.title | Production line process improvement with process reengineering - a case study in garment factory | - |
dc.title.alternative | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตด้วยการปรับโครงสร้างกระบวนการ - กรณีศึกษาในโรงงานตัดเย็บเสื้อผ้า | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Computer Science and Information Technology | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.120 | - |