DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน-
dc.contributor.author: ปัณณคุณัชญ์ อุ่นพิพัฒน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559-
dc.description.abstract: ตามแผนพัฒนากำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทย ปี 2015 มีแผนสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าถ่านหินเพิ่มขึ้นในภาคกลาง เพื่อความมั่นคงด้านพลังงาน โดยถ่านหินที่เป็นพลังงานเชื้อเพลิงสำหรับโรงไฟฟ้า คือชนิดซับบิทูมินัส และบิทูมินัส นั้นต้องมีการนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศ จึงต้องมีศูนย์กระจายถ่านหินเพื่อรองรับปริมาณถ่านหินนำเข้าในปริมาณมาก งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองต้นทุนของศูนย์กระจายถ่านหิน เพื่อวิเคราะห์เงินลงทุน ด้วยแบบจำลองต้นทุนโดยใช้วิธีล่างขึ้นบน (Bottom up) โดยกำหนดพื้นที่บริเวณท่าเรือน้ำลึกของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด จังหวัดระยอง เป็นพื้นที่กรณีศึกษาในการสร้างแบบจำลองต้นทุนนี้จะใช้วิธีล่างขึ้นบนในการประมาณการต้นทุน แบบจำลองต้นทุนนี้ใช้โปรแกรม ไมโครซอฟท์ เอ็กซ์เซล ในการคำนวณ เริ่มจากการวางแผนกำลังการผลิตและเลือกกระบวนการผลิต แล้วนำมาคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุน (CAPEX) และการดำเนินงาน (OPEX) เพื่อเป็นปัจจัยนำเข้าสู่ระดับล่างสุดของแบบจำลองต้นทุนคือระดับการดำเนินงาน ในระดับนี้จะได้ต้นทุนทั้งหมดของโครงการ สามารถหาต้นทุนต่อหน่วย ต่อไปคือระดับการบริหาร ในระดับนี้จะแยกต้นทุนออกมาตามพฤติกรรมของต้นทุน เป็นต้นทุนคงที่กับต้นทุนผันแปรทำให้ได้ ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ตามลำดับ และในระดับบนสุดของแบบจำลองต้นทุนนี้คือระดับนโยบายจะทำการประมาณงบกระแสเงินสดเพื่อหา ต้นทุนตลอดอายุ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยต้นทุนการลงทุน ต้นทุนการดำเนินงาน ต้นทุนการเงิน และสามารถประเมินความคุ้มค่าของโครงการได้ ผลลัพธ์ของงานวิจัยนี้จะได้แบบจำลองต้นทุนที่เป็นเครื่องมือ สามารถช่วยผู้บริหารในการตัดสินใจการลงทุน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Based on Power Development Plan of Thailand 2015, Coal-fired power plants are planned to construct in the Central Region of Thailand in order to support the national security. Coals are sub-bituminous and bituminous, which have to be imported from overseas. Therefore, it is necessary that Thailand has a coal center to handle large amount of imported coals for such power plants. The objectives of this research are to develop a costing model of the coal center and to project capital costs required through a bottom up approach. Site of the coal center is located at the deep sea ports of Map Ta Phut Industrial Park, Rayong. To estimated the capital costs, the bottom up approach is applied for costing model. This costing model comprises three levels, from bottom to top, operation, management, and policy. To begin with, capacity planning and process selection are investigated since they are used to calculate a capital expenditure (CAPEX) and operational expenditure (OPEX). Then, the expenditures become the inputs of the model at an operational level – the lowest level of the model – and get the total cost which provides the unit cost later. In a management level, the middle level, the total cost is separated into fixed costs and variable costs leading to an evaluation of capacity utilization and efficiency respectively. At the top level of the model, a policy level, cash flows from previous outputs are employed to find life cycle costs consisting of annual capital costs, annual operating costs and annual financial costs. Consequently, unit cost, capital investment, and the rate of return on the investment developed by the model would be used as a tool for top executives to make a decision.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1095-
dc.subject.classification: Engineering-
dc.title: แบบจำลองต้นทุนสำหรับศูนย์กระจายถ่านหิน-
dc.title.alternative: A costing model for a coal center-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1095-