https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80076
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เกวลี อัศวะไพฑูรย์เสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบต้นแบบหุ่นยนต์ 3 มิติชนิดจับที่ปลายแบบรับรู้แรงที่มีระบบควบคุมทางพลศาสตร์และโปรแกรมควบคุมการทำงาน เพื่อการประยุกต์ใช้ในการฟื้นฟูรยางค์ส่วนบน โดยงานวิจัยนี้ได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบหุ่นยนต์ที่มีชื่อว่าหุ่นยนต์ 3DEE (3D End-effector Manipulator Arm) ซึ่งเป็นหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดชนิดจับที่ปลายที่มีจุดสัมผัสอยู่ที่บริเวณข้อมือ มีลักษณะโครงสร้างเป็น 3-dimensional five-bar linkage manipulator ซึ่งสามารถเคลื่อนไหวใน 3 มิติได้และมีโครงสร้างที่ไม่ซับซ้อน อีกทั้งหุ่นยนต์ยังถูกออกแบบให้เหมาะสำหรับหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดและคำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้เป็นหลัก ระบบควบคุมที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นระบบควบคุมกำแพงเสมือนแบบสปริงและตัวหน่วงสำหรับโปรแกรมอุโมงค์เสมือนที่เหมาะสำหรับให้ผู้ป่วยได้ออกแรงเคลื่อนไหวเองโดยมีหุ่นยนต์ประคองให้อยู่ในเส้นทางเท่านั้น โปรแกรมถูกออกแบบให้สามารถปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ บันทึกข้อมูลและแสดงผลข้อมูลได้ การทดสอบหุ่นยนต์เริ่มจากการทดสอบความแม่นยำของส่วนชดเชยน้ำหนักของแขนหุ่นยนต์ก่อนซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญส่วนหนึ่งของระบบควบคุม ซึ่งผลที่ได้นำมาสรุปได้ว่าส่วนชดเชยน้ำหนักของแขนหุ่นยนต์มีความแม่นยำที่มาก ตามด้วยการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของระบบควบคุม ซึ่งผลที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบควบคุมนี้สามารถช่วยให้เคลื่อนไหวในเส้นทางที่กำหนดได้อย่างสะดวก อีกทั้งยังออกนอกเส้นทางได้ยาก | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is to design a prototype of a 3D end-effector manipulator arm with force transparency including a control strategy, and program for application in the upper-limb rehabilitation. In this research, we designed and developed a prototype robot called the 3DEE robot (3D End-effector Manipulator Arm), which is an end-effector robot that attaches to the wrist. The structure of the 3DEE robot is a 3D five-bar linkage manipulator (3 DOF) which is a simple structure and can operate in 3D. In addition, the 3DEE robot is designed for physiotherapy and considers the safety of users as a primary concern. The control strategy applied in this research is the virtual spring-damper wall strategy for the virtual tunnel program that is appropriate for allowing the patient to self-mobilize with the robot supporting only to restrict the patient from moving out a path. The program is designed to be able to adjust parameters, collect data, and display data. The first experiment was conducted to represent the accuracy of the gravity compensation which is an important part of the control strategy. From the results, it can be concluded that the gravity compensation of this robot arm is quite accurate. Then, the experiments for verifying the effectiveness of the proposed strategy were conducted. The results demonstrate that subjects can freely move along a predefined path and are also difficult to deviate from the path. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.899 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | - |
dc.title | หุ่นยนต์ 3 มิติชนิดจับที่ปลายแบบรับรู้แรงเพื่อการฟื้นฟูรยางค์ส่วนบน | - |
dc.title.alternative | A 3D end-effector manipulator arm with force transparency for upper-limb rehabilitation | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.899 | - |