Title: การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างสถานีก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลว
Other Titles: Improvement of liquefied natural gas station construction management
Authors: ชานน จุละจาริตต์
Advisors: ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างสถานีก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลวให้สามารถส่งมอบได้ทันตามแผนงานที่กำหนดด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องมือและเทคนิคที่เหมาะสมจากองค์ความรู้ทั้งหมด 5 ด้านของแนวทางการบริหารโครงการด้วย PMBOK ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการบริหารโครงการตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นจนสิ้นสุดโครงการ นอกจากนี้ยังประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารโครงการ ได้แก่ ซอฟต์แวร์การบริหารโครงการ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย โปรแกรม Microsoft Project, โปรแกรม Trello และโปรแกรม Sitearound และอินเทอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่ง ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย ระบบโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด และระบบบลูทูธ บีคอน เพื่อใช้สำหรับการติดตามและควบคุมโครงการระยะไกลแบบเรียลไทม์ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าการบริหารโครงการตามแนวทางที่ได้นำเสนอมานั้น สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างสถานีก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลวได้ โดยพบว่าจำนวนกิจกรรมของโครงการที่แล้วเสร็จทันตามแผนงานที่กำหนดในปี พ.ศ. 2564 นั้นมีทั้งหมด 72 กิจกรรม จากทั้งหมด 76 กิจกรรม หรือคิดเป็น 95% ซึ่งเพิ่มขึ้นจากปีที่ก่อนหน้านี้ที่มีจำนวนกิจกรรมของโครงการที่แล้วเสร็จทันตามแผนงานที่กำหนดทั้งหมด 123 กิจกรรม จากทั้งหมด 152 กิจกรรม หรือคิดเป็น 77% นอกจากนี้การลงทุนเพื่อติดตั้ง IoT ในโครงการก่อสร้างนั้นพบว่ามีความคุ้มค่าทางการเงินในการลงทุนเนื่องจากสามารถลดค่าเบี้ยเลี้ยงเดินทางของพนักงานบริษัทกรณีศึกษา และลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางจากบริษัทกรณีศึกษาไปยังไซต์งานก่อสร้างด้วยรถยนต์ลงได้
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to enhance the on-time delivery of liquefied natural gas stations construction management by applying the appropriate tools and techniques from all 5 knowledge areas of the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK) guideline to improve the project management processes from the beginning to the end. It also integrates information systems for project management such as project management software, including Microsoft Project, Trello, Sitearound, and the Internet of Things (IoT). The IoT consists of a closed circuit television system (CCTV) and Bluetooth Beacon system for real-time long-distance monitoring and control of the project. The findings of the study indicated that the proposed approach increased the efficiency of the construction management of liquefied natural gas stations. The number of project activities completed on time as planned in 2021 was 72 out of 76, or 95%, an increase over the previous year, when the number of project activities completed on time as planned was 123 out of 152, or 77%. Furthermore, it has been found that installing IoT in construction projects is a financially viable investment because it can reduce the employment allowances for site inspections as well as the travel expenses for traveling from the company in the case study to the site.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80092
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.989
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.989
Type: Thesis