https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80124
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sawekchai Tangaramvong | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ei Cho Pyone | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2021 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In this research, a phasor particle swarm optimization with comprehensive learning strategy (CLPPSO) is proposed for the optimal design of dome-like truss structures under the limited frequency-constraints. The proposed scheme is a new variant of PSO techniques with the direct combination of both the phasor theory in mathematics and comprehensive learning strategy to the particle swarm optimization. In order to model particle control parameters, a phase angle incorporating the periodic sine and cosine functions is essentially applied through which only the previous best positions of all particles are used to update the exemplar particle’s velocity during the optimization process. This empowers the algorithm to keep the swarm's variability from eschewing premature convergence. To demonstrate the effectiveness and robustness of the proposed CLPPSO algorithm, three benchmarks of 120- bar, 600-bar and 1410-bar of dome truss structures are successfully tested, and the results are compared with those reported using different metaheuristic in the literature regarding their optimum solutions. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการเสนอการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มอนุภาคเฟสเซอร์ด้วยกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบครอบคลุม(CLPPSO)สำหรับการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของโครงสร้างข้อหมุนแบบโดมภายใต้ข้อจำกัดความถี่ที่จำกัดรูปแบบที่เสนอเป็นเทคนิคPSOแบบใหม่ที่มีการผสมผสานโดยตรงตามทฤษฎีเฟสเซอร์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ที่ครอบคลุมเพื่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกลุ่มอนุภาคในการสร้างแบบจำลองพารามิเตอร์การควบคุมอนุภาคมุมเฟสที่รวมฟังก์ชันไซน์และโคไซน์ตามคาบจะถูกนำไปใช้ตามหลักพื้นฐานโดยจะใช้เฉพาะตำแหน่งที่ดีที่สุดก่อนหน้าของอนุภาคทั้งหมดเพื่อปรับปรุงความเร็วของอนุภาคตัวอย่างในระหว่างกระบวนการจะปรับให้เหมาะสมที่สุดสิ่งนี้ทำให้อัลกอริธึมสามารถป้องกันความแปรปรวนของฝูงเพื่อเลี่ยงการลู่เข้ากันก่อนเวลาอันควรเพื่อแสดงประสิทธิภาพและความทนทานของอัลกอริธึมCLPPSOที่เสนอเป็นโครงสร้างข้อหมุนแบบโดม3มิติมี120บาร์600บาร์1410บาร์ตามลำดับได้รับการทดสอบเรียบร้อยแล้วและเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์อื่นที่รายงานโดยใช้อัลกอริธึมเมตาฮิวริสติกที่แตกต่างกันในเอกสารเกี่ยวข้องกับวิธีแก้ปัญหาที่เหมาะสมที่สุด | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.86 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | - |
dc.title | Structural optimization under limited natural frequency constraints using comprehensive learning phasor particle swarm optimization | - |
dc.title.alternative | การออกแบบโครงสร้างที่เหมาะสมที่สุดภายใต้ข้อจำกัดความถี่ธรรมชาติด้วยวิธีการของกลุ่มอนุภาคเฟสเซอร์แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | - |
dc.degree.level | Master’s Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Civil Engineering | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.86 | - |