https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80185
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttapol Assarut | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sukree Sinthupinyo | - |
dc.contributor.author | Earth Chandrruangphen | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2021 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Today, many sellers use live streaming to directly present and sell fashion clothes to customers. The approach is very popular in Thailand because it is convenient, cost effective, and could reach a large number of customers. This research has made various academic and practical contributions. In terms of academic contribution, it explores live streaming shopping criteria that influence customer intention to watch and purchase fashion clothes. The results show that, among 20 different criteria, there are three criteria with significant positive influence: product quality, price transparency, and broadcast timing pre-announcement; and three criteria with weak positive influence: seller image, seller Facebook page, and product pricing. In terms of practical contribution, it uses the resulting criteria in designing and developing an innovative live streaming rating website (LSRW). LSRW is a repository of live streaming sellers that allows customers to provide ratings and reviews on them. This research has developed LSRW prototype and perform both the technical evaluation on the recommendation model and the user acceptance test. Based on the results, there is a 63-81% probability that users have favorable attitudes and likely intentions to use LSRW. This research finishes its study with detailed commercialization plan of LSRW and future recommendations. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในทุกวันนี้ นักขายจำนวนมากได้ใช้ไลฟ์สตีมมิ่งเป็นช่องทางในการนำเสนอและขายเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นให้กับลูกค้าโดยตรง วิธีการนี้ได้เป็นที่นิยมอย่างมากในประเทศไทยเพราะเป็นวิธีที่สะดวก ประหยัด และสามารถเข้าถึงลูกค้าได้เป็นจำนวนมาก งานวิจัยนี้มีส่วนในการสนับสนุนทั้งในเชิงวิชาการและในเชิงพาณิชย์ ในด้านการสนับสนุนเชิงวิชาการ งานวิจัยนี้ได้สำรวจปัจจัยต่างๆในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางไลฟ์สตีมมิ่งที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจของลูกค้าในการชมและซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากปัจจัยต่าง ๆ 20 ข้อ มีปัจจัยสามข้อที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ คุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ ความโปร่งใสด้านราคา และการประกาศล่วงหน้าเกี่ยวกับเวลาออกอากาศ และมีปัจจัยอีกสามข้อที่มีอิทธิพลระดับอ่อนเชิงบวก ได้แก่ ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้ขาย คุณภาพของเนื้อหาใน Facebook ของผู้ขาย และการกำหนดราคาของสินค้า ในแง่ของการสนับสนุนเชิงพาณิชย์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำผลของปัจจัยที่สำคัญมาใช้ในการออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์รีวิวและให้คะแนนแม่ค้าไลฟ์สตีมมิ่ง (LSRW) LSRW เป็นศูนย์รวมข้อมูลของนักขายผ่านช่องทางไลฟ์สตีมมิ่งที่เปิดให้ลูกค้าสามารถรีวิวและให้คะแนนนักขายได้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาต้นแบบ LSRW และทำทั้งการประเมินทางเทคนิคของโมเดลการแนะนำแม่ค้าและการทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้ใช้ ผลวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความน่าจะเป็น 63-81% ที่ผู้ใช้มีทัศนคติที่ดีและตั้งใจที่จะใช้ LSRW ในส่วนสุดท้ายของงานวิจัยนี้ ได้มีการนำเสนอแผนธุรกิจโดยละเอียดของ LSRW รวมถึงคำแนะนำต่าง ๆ เพื่อต่อยอดงานวิจัยนี้ในอนาคต | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.387 | - |
dc.title | Innovation in evaluating and recommending fashion clothing sellers on live streaming | - |
dc.title.alternative | นวัตกรรมการประเมินและแนะนำผู้ขายเสื้อผ้าผ่านช่องทางไลฟ์สตีมมิ่ง | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | - |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Technopreneurship and Innovation Management | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.387 | - |