DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ-
dc.contributor.author: สุรศักดิ์ ขำสิน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746358464-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย ด้านครู นักเรียน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้บริหาร 22 คน หัวหน้า หมวด 11 คน ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ 32 คน นักเรียน 702 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแบบสำรวจที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.สภาพการเรียนการสอน 1.1 ด้านครู ส่วนใหญ่ครูมีวุฒิการศึกษาตรงตามสาขาวิชาที่สอนมีประสบการณ์การสอน เป็นเวลา 2-5 ปี มีความรับผิดชอบสูง เสียสละและอุทิศเวลาให้แก่นักเรียน มีหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นนอกเหนือจากการสอน ทางโรงเรียนมีแผนพัฒนาและเพิ่มพูนความรู้ให้แก่ครูอย่างมีระบบ 1.2 ด้านนักเรียน มีจำนวน 51-55 คน ต่อห้อง มีทุนการศึกษาให้นักเรียน มีการจัดสอนเสริมและบริการแนะแนวให้แก่นักเรียน นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ชอบปฏิบัติการทดลอง 1.3 ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิทยาศาสตร์และครูร่วมกันกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายในการจัดกิจกรรม มีการจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิฯ มีการปฏิบัติการทดลองตามหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนของ สสวท. 1.4 ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่มีการส่งเสริมการผลิตสื่อและการจัดซื้อสื่อตามความต้องการของครูผู้สอน สื่อส่วนใหญ่ใช้งานได้ดี ส่วนใหญ่ครูใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยาย 1.5 ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีทั้งการจัดทำและไม่จัดทำข้อสอบมาตรฐานเป็นจำนวนเท่ากัน ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการความช่วยเหลือด้านการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ วิธีวัดผลใช้คะแนนจากการสอบและจากการสังเกตความสนใจด้านการเรียนและปฏิบัติการทดลอง 2.ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ 2.1 ด้านครู ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่การขาดผู้ช่วยในการเตรียมอุปกรณ์และสารเคมี ขาดครูที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน ต้องส่งไปอบรมเพิ่มเติม 2.2 ด้านนักเรียน ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่ จำนวนนักเรียนต่อห้องมากเกินไปครูดูแลไม่ทั่วถึงต้องขยายห้องเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น ปัญหาอื่นๆ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.3 ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่การจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนในเครือของมูลนิธิฯ เพราะมีปัญหาด้านการจราจรและระยะทางระหว่างที่ตั้งของแต่ละโรงเรียนอยู่ไกลกัน ปัญหาอื่นๆ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.4 ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ครูไม่ค่อยใช้สื่อช่วยสอนชอบสอนโดยวิธีบรรยาย สื่อการสอนจำพวกโสตทัศนูปกรณ์บางชนิดมีน้อยไม่เพียงพอให้ครูใช้ ปัญหาอื่นๆส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.5 ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ข้อสอบที่ครูออก ส่วนใหญ่เน้นความจำ ครูไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการร่วมกลุ่มกันออกข้อสอบ ครูเร่งรีบออกข้อสอบทำให้มีข้อผิดพลาด ปัญหาอื่นๆ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of science instruction at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Saint Gabriel's Foundation of Thailand in the following aspects: teacher, student, instructional activities, and measurement and evaluation. The samples were 22 school administrators, 11 head departments of science, 32 science teachers and 702 students. The research instruments were structured interview forms, questionnaires and a survey form constructed by the researcher. The collected data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. State of science instruction 1.1 Teacher aspect : Most teachers have their qualification according to the subject they teach. Most of them have their teaching experiences about 2-5 years, and were very responsible and devoted to their students. They have extra duties other than teaching too. There were teacher development plans in the schools. 1.2 Student aspect: Most secondary school students came from the sixth grade of the schools. There were 51-55 students per class. Remedial teaching and guidance programs including scholarships were provided for students in each school. Most students liked to perform experiments during their class period. 1.3 Instructional activities aspect : Instructional activities objectives were determined by science teachers and head departments of science. There were some activities organizing among schools under the Saint Gabriel's Foundation of Thailand. During instruction, students had chances to perform experiments according to the IPST's curriculum. 1.4 Instructional media aspect: Most schools encouraged their teachers to reproduce and purchase instructional media according to their requirements and most of them worked well. Text books were used and reproduced by the IPST. Supplementary materials such as exercises were reproduced by science teachers. Most teachers used lecture method and seldom used instructional media. 1.5 Measurement and evaluation aspect: Standardized tests were and were not reproduced equally in each school. Most teachers needed help in analyzing their test items. The scores from tests and observation of student interests in learning and doing activities were used in measurement and evaluation. 2. Problems of science instruction 2.1 Teacher aspect: The problems at the high level were the lacking of laboratory assistants, the lacking experienced teachers. Most schools had to send their new teachers for in-service training because most of them were new graduates. 2.2 Student aspect: The problem at the high level was too many students per class so that the schools had to increase the number of classrooms. 2.3 Instructional activities aspect: The problem at the high level was that teachers did not teach according to their instructional objectives, and the organizing of activities among schools under the Saint Gabriel's Foundation of Thailand due to the traffic problem and the distant between schools. 2.4 Instructional media aspect: The problems at the high level were the seldom used of instructional media and teachers liked to teach by using lecture method. Some instructional media such as audio-visual equipment was not enough. 2.5 Measurement and evaluation aspects: The problems at the high level were most test items teachers used emphasizing memory, and they did not have enough time to work together in group in writing their items and usually in a hurry in writing their test items.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอนen
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: State and problems of science instruction at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Saint Gabriel's Foundation of Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-