https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81549
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิน ไตรวิทยานุรักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ธรรมลักษณ์ รัตนวรชัย | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | กรุงเทพมหานครเมืองหลวงของประเทศไทยประสบปัญหาฝุ่นละอองขนาด 2.5 ไมครอน (PM2.5) เกินค่ามาตรฐานในบรรยากาศมาเป็นระยะเวลานานกว่า 10 ปี ซึ่งส่งผลเสียต่อสุขภาพของประชาชน ภาพลักษณ์และส่งผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจ จึงเป็นที่มาของงานวิจัยนี้ในการใช้แบบจำลอง AERMOD ในการจำลองการแพร่กระจายของความเข้มข้นของฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 เพื่อศึกษาสภาวการณ์ของฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 ในปี พ.ศ.2561-2563 บริเวณจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กำหนดขอบเขตพื้นที่ 2.5 กิโลเมตร x 2.5 กิโลเมตร มีการนำเข้าข้อมูลแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษสู่แบบจำลองที่ประกอบไปด้วย แหล่งกำเนิด PM2.5 จากการจราจรที่แบ่งตามประเภทรถยนต์จากรายงานสถิติการจราจร ซึ่งมีทั้งข้อมูลการจราจรภาคพื้นดินและการจราจรบนทางพิเศษ การกำหนดความผันแปรปริมาณจราจรจำแนกตามประเภทยานพาหนะนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากวิดีโอกล้อง CCTV บริเวณถนนบรรทัดทองเป็นเวลา 7 วันตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง นอกจากนี้ได้กำหนดปริมาณ PM2.5 ที่พัดพามาจากนอกพื้นที่ศึกษาที่เจาะจงตามข้อมูลทิศทางลมรายชั่วโมงและข้อมูลตรวจวัด PM2.5 จากสถานีในบริเวณต้นลม ผลที่ได้ในปี พ.ศ.2561-2563 พบว่าข้อมูลในปี พ.ศ.2563 มีความแม่นยำมากที่สุด โดยปี พ.ศ.2563 พบว่าที่ค่าสูงสุดความเข้มข้น PM2.5 เฉลี่ย 1 ชั่วโมง (Hotspot) อยู่บริเวณแยกพงษ์พระราม ที่ความเข้มข้นเท่ากับ 343.68 µg/m3 ตามลำดับ โดยมีสัดส่วนของแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษ (Source contribution) มาจากการจราจรภาคพื้น 7.68 µg/m3 (2.21%) จากทางพิเศษ 302.08 µg/m3 (87.90%) และจากการพัดพาของ PM2.5 นอกพื้นที่ศึกษา 34 µg/m3 (9.89%) และสัดส่วนของแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษจากประเภทของยานพาหนะทั้ง 4 ประเภท พบว่ามาจากรถยนต์ประเภท Personal car 112.97 µg/m3 (32.87%) Light duty 3.64 µg/m3 (1.06%) Heavy duty 192.68 µg/m3 (56.07%) Other vehicle 0.39 µg/m3 (0.11%) และการพัดพาของ PM2.5 นอกพื้นที่ศึกษา 34 µg/m3 (9.89%) จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าที่แยกพงษ์พระรามมีจำนวนวันที่ PM2.5 เฉลี่ย 24 ชั่วโมงเกินค่ามาตรฐานในบรรยากาศที่ 50 µg/m3 เท่ากับ 84 วัน การทดสอบแบบจำลองโดยเปรียบเทียบผลกับข้อมูลตรวจวัด PM2.5 ในพื้นที่ศึกษา ทั้งจากสถานีตรวจวัดกรมควบคุมมลพิษและจากข้อมูลเซนเซอร์ ผลทดสอบแบบจำลองอยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ โดยจะแสดงตัวอย่างบริเวณจุดรับมลพิษบริเวณโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ที่มีค่าดัชนี FB = 0.22, R = 0.94, FAC2 = 0.99, และ NMSE = 0.08 นอกจากนี้ยังได้พิจารณาเปรียบเทียบในลักษณะ Q-Q plot ซึ่งข้อมูลเรียงตัวใกล้เคียงเส้นความชัน 1:1 ซึ่งดัชนีทางสถิติต่าง ๆ แสดงให้เห็นว่าแบบจำลองมีความสามารถในการจำลองที่ดี ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการสาธิตใช้ฉากทัศน์การจัดการแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษที่ทบทวนจากแผนปฏิบัติการขับเคลื่อนวาระแห่งชาติ “การแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษด้านฝุ่นละออง” ของประเทศไทย โดยคัดเลือกมาตรการสำคัญมาศึกษา ได้แก่ ประเด็นมาตรฐานเชื้อเพลิง EURO 6 และการส่งเสริมการเปลี่ยนวิธีการเดินทาง ซึ่งพบว่ามาตรการเปลี่ยนมาตรฐานเชื้อเพลิง EURO 6 ช่วยลดจำนวนวันที่ PM2.5 เกินค่ามาตรฐานในบรรยากาศได้มากกว่ามาตรการส่งเสริมการเปลี่ยนวิธีการเดินทาง แต่เมื่อรวม 2 มาตรการร่วมกันทำให้ความเข้มข้น PM2.5 สูงสุดเฉลี่ย 1 ชั่วโมงลดลงได้มากที่สุดที่ 53.18% นอกจากนี้ได้ศึกษาฉากทัศน์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของการมีแหล่งกำเนิด PM2.5 เพิ่มจากการดำเนินรถประจำทาง (Shuttle bus) ของจุฬาลงกรณ์เปลี่ยนจากรถยนต์ EV เป็นรถยนต์เครื่องยนต์ Diesel พบว่ามีการเพิ่มขึ้นของความเข้มข้นเฉลี่ยรายปีในเส้นทางเดินรถมากสุดเพียง 0.002% ในบริเวณที่มีการสัญจรของรถประจำทางจุฬา เนื่องจากรถประจำทางจุฬาเครื่องยนต์ดีเซลที่เพิ่มมานั้นเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดที่น้อยเมื่อเทียบกับรถยนต์ที่สัญจรบนท้องถนนในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่ามาตรการที่เปลี่ยนแปลงรถยนต์สาธารณะเครื่องยนต์รถยนต์ Diesel เป็นรถยนต์ EV ไม่ได้ช่วยลด PM2.5 ในภาพรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ จากงานวิจัยนี้สรุปได้ว่าแบบจำลอง AERMOD สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้จำลองสภาวการณ์ PM2.5ได้ใกล้เคียงกับข้อมูลตรวจวัดในพื้นที่จริง และยังช่วยเผยให้เข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสัดส่วนแหล่งที่มา (Source contribution) และช่วยตรวจนับจำนวนวันที่ PM2.5 เกินมาตรฐานในบรรยากาศได้อีกด้วย ทั้งนี้ต้องมีการนำเข้าข้อมูลที่แม่นยำและถูกต้องเพื่อนำไปสู่ผลลัพธ์ที่แม่นยำเพื่อนำไปสู่การจัดการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษอากาศได้อย่างยั่งยืนต่อไปในอนาคต | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Over the past decade, Bangkok, the capital of Thailand, has been affected by events of fine particles with diameter less than 2.5 microns (PM2.5) pollution exceeding the ambient air quality standard. which had negative impacts on public health, economy, and reputation of the city. The issue led to the motivation of this research to apply the AERMOD model to predict the dispersion of PM2.5 around Chulalongkorn University located in the central business district of Bangkok in the period between the year 2018 and 2020. The modeling domain centering at Chulalongkorn campus covers the boundary of 2.5 km x 2.5 km. Emission sources in the model include traffic volume classified by vehicle types and calculated from traffic statistics report of the roads and expressway locating in the modeling domain. Traffic variability was defined by analysis of continuous traffic video footage from traffic surveillance camera installed on Banthadthong Road covering a 7-day period. In addition, the concentrations of PM2.5 being transported from outside the modeling domain was determined based on hourly wind direction data and PM2.5 measurement data from stations in the upwind area. Out of the period of 2018 – 2020, the model performs the best for year 2020. For the result in 2020, the maximum 1-Hr averaged PM2.5 concentration (Hotspot) was at the Phong Rama Intersection at concentrations of 343.68 µg/m3. This peak concentration has source contributions of 7.68 µg/m3 (2.21%) from ground traffic, 302.08 µg/m3 (87.90%) from the expressway, and 34 µg/m3 (9.89%) from outside the domain. For the same instance of total concentration, a source contribution categorized by vehicle types reveals contribution of personal car 112.97 µg/m3 (32.87%), light duty 3.64 µg/m3 (1.06%), heavy duty 192.68 µg/m3 (56.07%), other vehicle 0.39 µg/m3 (0.11%), and 34 µg/m3 (9.89%) from outside the domain. At this hotspot, in 2020 simulation, there was 78 days with 24-Hr averaged PM2.5 concentrations exceeding the ambient standard of 50 µg/m3. The model was tested by comparing with PM2.5 measurement data in the study area, both from the Pollution Control Department's monitoring station and from the sensor data. The model performs satisfactorily. Presenting the comparison for Chulalongkorn Hospital as an example, the statistical indices are FB = 0.22, R = 0.94, FAC2 = 0.99, and NMSE = 0.08, indicating that the model had an acceptable performance. In this research, the ability of scenario study was demonstrated by simulating the PM2.5 mitigation measures reviewed from the National Agenda Action Plan to Eradicate Particulate Matter Pollution Problem issued in year 2019 Thailand. The selected measures are the fuel standard upgrading to EURO 6 and the promotion of travel mode shift and study. Comparing the two scenarios, the fuel standard scenario resulting in higher reduction of days with PM2.5 violating the 24-Hr average ambient standard but when the 2 measures were combined, the 1-Hr averaged PM2.5 concentration decreased the most at 53.18%. Another scenario investigated the impact of an additional source of PM2.5 from Chulalongkorn's shuttle bus operation hypothetically changed from EV to diesel engine fleets. This scenario study found that the highest increase of the annual PM2.5 concentration occur along the bus route at only 0.002%, in the area with Chulalongkorn's shuttle bus traffic because the additional diesel engine in Chulalongkorn's shuttle bus accounts for a small magnitude of emission compared to those from the existing fleets on the road. From this research, it can be concluded that the AERMOD model can be applied simulate the PM2.5 concentrations situation that reasonably resembles the real-world observations. Moreover, the AERMOD model can reveals source contribution information and report threshold exceedance counts. However, the model crucially requires accurate input data to produce accurate results to achieve sustainable solutions for air pollution management. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.879 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | - |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองการแพร่กระจายฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิน 2.5 ไมครอน (PM2.5) จากภาคการจราจรบริเวณจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.title.alternative | Application of a PM2.5 dispersion model from traffic sector for Chulalongkorn university area | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.879 | - |