DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Pittipol Kantavat-
dc.contributor.author: Thitikun Kunathananon-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2022-
dc.description.abstract: This study introduces a new tool for stock market investors and institutions constructed from Long Short-Term Memory (LSTM) for predicting stock prices. By effectively analyzing financial statements and stock market data, LSTM provides a fast, unbiased, low-cost solution for stock price prediction, intending to increase profits for investors and reduce losses. The study results indicate that LSTM can maintain effectively captures complex relationships in the data and predicts stock prices. This research highlights the potential of LSTM as a valuable and innovative tool for investors and institutions in the stock market.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: การศึกษานี้นำเสนอเครื่องมือใหม่สำหรับนักลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ที่สร้างขึ้นจากแบบจำลอง Long Short-Term Memory (LSTM) เพื่อทำนายราคาหุ้น โดยการวิเคราะห์รายงานทางการเงินและข้อมูลตลาดหลักทรัพย์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ LSTM ให้คำตอบที่รวดเร็ว ไม่มีผลอคตจากการทำนายและมีต้นทุนต่ำในการทำนายราคาหุ้น เพื่อเพิ่มกำไรสำหรับนักลงทุนและลดการขาดทุน ผลการศึกษาเชื่อมโยงว่า LSTM สามารถจับความสัมพันธ์ที่ซับซ้อนในข้อมูลและทำนายราคาหุ้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยนี้เน้นให้ความสำคัญกับศักยภาพของ LSTM เป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประโยชน์และเป็นนวัตกรรมใหม่สำหรับนักลงทุนและสถาบันในตลาดหลักทรัพย์-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.107-
dc.title: Estimating stock price based on information from financial statement using machine learning approach-
dc.title.alternative: การประมาณมูลค่าของหุ้นด้วยข้อมูลจากงบการเงินโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Computer Science-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.107-