DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Pattarasinee Bhattarakosol-
dc.contributor.advisor: Aurauma Chutinet-
dc.contributor.author: Bhatarasiri Slakkham-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019-
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to create a model for detecting a help signal from stroke patients after surgery. Through artificial intelligence technology by detecting via a patient's face image to help reducing workload and hospital’s expenses. The data is collected from the Stroke Unit, King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital at the intensive care unit (ICU). The total number of samples is 8 persons, all these 8 were screened by the doctor and completed the consent forms before data being collected. The method of data collection is performed by attaching 3 small cameras on three positions: the left, right and top of the patient bed, to obtain a straight face image of the patient from every angle. The recording time is approximately 5-7 days after that the patient's image will bring into the data preparation step by selecting pictures of the patient who needs help from various facial features. There are two models to be chosen for comparison of efficiency: Logistic Regression Model, and Neural Network Model. The performance measurement, the Confusion Matrix was used to compare both models, including others well-known research. The result shows that the proposed neural network model has accuracy in prediction is 92%, the precision and recall are both equal to 92%.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างโมเดลที่ใช้สำหรับตรวจจับสัญญาณขอความช่วยเหลือจากคนไข้โรคหลอดเลือดสมองหลังได้รับการผ่าตัด ผ่านเทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์โดยตรวจจับผ่านรูปภาพใบหน้าของผู้ป่วย เพื่อช่วยลดภาระการทำงานและลดค่าใช้จ่ายของโรงพยาบาลลง การเก็บข้อมูลได้อาสาสมัครเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากศูนย์หลอดเลือดสมองแบบครบวงจร โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย ภายในห้องผู้ป่วยวิกฤต จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 8 ราย โดยทั้ง 8 รายนั้นได้รับการคัดกรองจากแพทย์เจ้าของไข้และกรอกเอกสารความยินยอมก่อนได้รับอนุญาตให้เข้ารับการเก็บข้อมูล ซึ่งวิธีในการเก็บข้อมูลนั้นทำได้โดยการติดกล้องขนาดเล็ก 3 ตัว ทั้งด้านซ้าย ขวา และด้านบนของเตียงคนไข้ เพื่อให้ได้ภาพใบหน้าตรงของผู้ป่วยในทุกมุมมอง ระยะเวลาในการเก็บภาพจะอยู่ประมาณ 5-7 วัน หลังจากได้ภาพของคนไข้มาแล้ว จะนำข้อมูลเข้าสู่ขั้นตอนเตรียมข้อมูลโดยการเลือกรูปภาพของผู้ป่วยที่ต้องการความช่วยเหลือจากลักษณะต่าง ๆ บนใบหน้า การสร้างโมเดลนั้นได้เลือก 2 โมเดล เพื่อใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพคือ โมเดลการถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ (Logistic Regression Model) และโมเดลโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม (Neural Network Model) ในส่วนการวัดประสิทธิภาพนั้นจะใช้เมตริกซ์วัดประสิทธิภาพ (Confusion Matrix) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบโมเดลทั้ง 2 และงานวิจัยอื่นที่เป็นที่รู้จักกันอย่างดี ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่นำเสนอมีความถูกต้องในการทำนาย 92% ค่าความแม่นยำและค่าความถูกต้องมีค่าเท่ากันคือ 92%-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.subject.classification: Computer Science-
dc.subject.classification: Information and communication-
dc.title: Facial features detection system for classifying critical situation of brain surgery postoperative patients-
dc.title.alternative: ระบบการตรวจจับลักษณะของใบหน้าเพื่อการจำแนกสถานะวิกฤติของผู้ป่วยหลังการผ่าตัดสมอง-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Computer Science and Information Technology-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-