https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9005
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Surapong Kengtong | - |
dc.contributor.author | Pairin Thongkhoom | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences | - |
dc.date.issued | 2000 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740300464 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000 | en |
dc.description.abstract | An investigation of selected group of crude drugs offer identification as well as establishment of pharmacognostic specification of Kaysorn-tung-haa. These are Phi-kun, Bun-naak, Saa-ra-phee, Ma-li and Bua-luang. Pharmacognostical specification were established by detailed studying of each kind of Kaysorn included morphology as well as other properties of medicinal plants such as shape, size, color and taste, microscopical study concerning cell characters and cell structures, characters of powder drug; chromatographic study of their alcoholic extracts one-dimensional thin-layer chromatography ultraviolet absorptions of the extract, comparison of pharmacognostic specification of Kaysorn-tung-haa with similar crude drug and title. Pharmacognostic studies of each kind of crude drug in Kaysorn-tung-haa revealed specific comparative data of which displayed in the form of tables. The result of this investigation offer a valuable tool for the identification of each crude drug in Kaysorn-tung-haa | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้ทำการศึกษาสมุนไพร เพื่อพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และจัดทำข้อมูลจำเพาะทางเภสัชเวทของเกสรทั้งห้า ได้แก่ ดอกพิกุล ดอกบุนนาค ดอกสารภี ดอกมะลิ และเกสรบัวหลวง จัดทำข้อมูลจำเพาะทางเภสัชเวท โดยได้ทำการศึกษาทางสัณฐานวิทยาของสมุนไพร ได้แก่ รูปร่าง ลักษณะ ขนาด สี กลิ่น รส ศึกษาทางจุลทรรศลักษณะ ได้แก่ ศึกษารูปร่าง ลักษณะของเซลล์ และโครงสร้างของเนื้อเยื่อ ศึกษาลักษณะของผงสมุนไพร นำส่วนสกัดของเกสรทั้งห้าแต่ละชนิดมาศึกษาทางโครมาโตกราฟฟีชนิดผิวบาง โดยวิธี 1 มิติ (one-dimensional) ศึกษาการดูดกลืนแสงของสารประกอบทางเคมีภายใต้แสงเหนือม่วง (ultraviolet) และยังได้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับสมุนไพรอื่นที่มีลักษณะทางพฤกษศาสตร์ หรือมีชื่อภาษาไทยใกล้เคียงกับเกสรทั้งห้า ผลการศึกษาสามารถพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ และได้ข้อมูลจำเพาะทางเภสัชเวทของเกสรทั้งห้าแต่ละชนิด ซึ่งแสดงผลด้วยภาพ และตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย นอกจากนั้นยังได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบลักษณะต่างๆ ที่ได้ทำการศึกษาเกสรทั้งห้า เพื่อสามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการจำแนกชีวิตของเกสรทั้งห้าได้ | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Pharmacology | en |
dc.subject | Phi-kun | en |
dc.subject | Bun-naak | en |
dc.subject | Saa-ra-phee | en |
dc.subject | Ma-li | en |
dc.subject | Bua-luang | en |
dc.title | Pharmacognostic study of Kaysorn-tung-haa | en |
dc.title.alternative | การศึกษาทางเภสัชเวทของเกสรทั้งห้า | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmaceutical Botany | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Surapong.K@chula.ac.th | - |